Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹32.8 LAccepted-AOC M 18 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADAYANKUTTAI POST METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹32.8 L Quoted ₹30.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹32.8 LRejected-AOC 5A 582 CALDWELL COLONY TUTICORIN 628008 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹32.8 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L1 | CKEE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | U - Clamp | 80 | Nos | 310 ₹24,800 Lowest | 400 ₹32,000 |
| 2.00 | Cotter Pin M 39 X3X175 MM, HT Head Bolt (Half Thread) with Spring and Washer. | 5 | Nos | 3,000 ₹15,000 Lowest | 4,000 ₹20,000 |
| 3.00 | Channel Size:140 mm x 100 mm x 1000 mm carbon steel | 5 | Mtrs | 12,040 ₹60,200 Lowest | 13,000 ₹65,000 |
| 4.00 | Corton Steel Plate 3.15 mm Thick | 5 | MT | 90,000 ₹4,50,000 Lowest | 95,000 ₹4,75,000 |
| 5.00 | Super castable refractory Tricast CC70 Super-1450 Application Temperature: 14500C Maximum grain size: 5 mm Water Required for casting: 10-12% Make: PKV refractory / Madras Refractory/ Total globe or equivalent. | 15 | MT | 25,000 ₹3,75,000 Lowest | 28,000 ₹4,20,000 |
| 6.00 | Charges for leading, lifting and arranging platform and scaffolding in platen SH coil to facilitate rectification of sagged Radiant roof tubes and dismantling after completion of work. Including consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 2 | Nos | 11,300 ₹22,600 Lowest | 13,000 ₹26,000 |
| 7.00 | Charges for bending of plates :Drawal of 3.15 / 10 mm M.S plate from central stores transporting the materials to outside workshop cutting in to required size, bending to the required size and profile, transporting back to NCTPS boiler area. | 1.5 | Ton | 20,000 ₹30,000 Lowest | 22,000 ₹33,000 |
| 8.00 | Charges for renewal of sagged radiant roof tubes of size 51 mm X 5 mm (above 44.5 mm dia) inclusive of cutting,lifting,hot correction,welding and locking its original position (Required tubes will be supplied by TNPGCL) | 20 | Nos | 5,100 ₹1,02,000 Lowest | 5,500 ₹1,10,000 |
| 9.00 | Charges for fin welding: Charges for fin welding along the spool piece of radiant roof tubes by cleaning, surface preparation and welding. Including consumables and hire charges for T&P’s.(Required tubes will be supplied by TNPGCL) | 40 | M | 580 ₹23,200 Lowest | 600 ₹24,000 |
| 10.00 | Charges for Cutting and removal of existing damaged / erroded fabricated channel in penthouse at 52mtr level and devolution of the retrieved material to stores and rectification of damaged eroded fabricated channel in penthouse using new fabricated channel and patch up work, arresting the 'U' clamp, inserting peg pins in the radiant roof tube and welding with supporting channel in the boiler - Ist pass. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s. | 1 | Ton | 53,800 ₹53,800 Lowest | 55,000 ₹55,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹32,700
Closing Date
7 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle AOH 25 26 BM Dn Unit II Rectification of Damaged sagged Radiant roof tubs by cutting lifting hot correction welding and locking its original position plastering of refractory and rectification of skin casing
2025_EB_619913_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 228 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
21 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹32,700
Yes
5 May 2026
4 Nov 2025
8 Nov 2025
4 Nov 2025
7 Nov 2025
4 Nov 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_741247.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].