Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
₹9,980
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 6:55 pmDue today
Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch
Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch
Please refer to Boq
2026_RDPR_322373_18
e-NIT No. 84 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Poonch
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch
₹9,980
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in bulk excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by
Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil : | 23.09 | cum | 187.3 | ₹4,324.76 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 4.41 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹21,284.87 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) with 30% stones | 1 | cum | 4,294.37 | ₹4,290.08 |
| 4 | Providing and laying non-pressure of specified class R.C.C. pipes including collars/spigot jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand) including testing of joints etc. complete. Non-pressure NP-3 class (Medium duty) 900 mm dia. R.C.C. pipe | 10 | rmt | 3,951.65 | ₹39,516.5 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 190.98 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹54,687.12 |
| 6 | RBM Fillinmg | 25.48 | cum | 475.2 | ₹12,108.1 |
| 7 | Carriage of sand bajri by 26 KM by MT | 74.8 | cum | 476.18 | ₹35,618.26 |
| 8 | Carriage of stone 4 kmt. By mt & 150 mtr. By HL | 21.99 | cum | 554.86 | ₹12,201.37 |
| 9 | Carriage of HP Pipe 900 mm dia 45 kmt. By mt | 10 | rmt | 380.82 | ₹3,808.2 |
| 10 | Add cost of CIB | 1 | No | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.89 MB
BOQ_1080205.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].