Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.1 L
EMD Value
₹5,056
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm6d left
GRAMPANCHAYAT ADHIKARI AND SARPANCH GP OFFICE KASA
GP OFFICE KASABE TADWALA TQ AND DIST DHARASHIV
Repairs to Z.P. Kanya School at Kasbe Tadwale Taluka and District Dharashiv
2026_OSMAN_1333336_1
2026_DHARAS_31.08.2026-2
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
GP OFFICE KASABE TADWALA TQ AND DIST DHARASHIV
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
₹5,056
GP OFFICE KASABE TADWALA TQ AND DIST DHARASHIV
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Item No.1:-Removing cement tiles, or marble or polished shahabad floor or dado without bed concrete including stacking the materials as directed with all leads, lifts etc. complete Additional Spec No.As directed by Engineer in charge. (SSR 22-23 It.No.46.19 ) | - | sqm | 45 | - |
| 2 | Item No.2: Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Additional Spec. No.Bd. E. 1 Page One Number 287 (SSR 22-23 It.No.24.01 ) | - | cum | 6,232.37 | - |
| 3 | Item No.3:-Providing and laying telephone black / Amba White / Cadburybrown / Ruby red / Ocean Brown granite stone of 18 to 20 mm thick for door frame/ dado/ window boxing etc. On C.M. 1:6 including filling joints with polymer base filler nosing/moulding the sharp edges wherever necessary, curing, etc. complete. Additional Spec. No.As directed by Engineer-In- Charge (SSR 22-23 It.No.33.68 ) | - | cum | 4,418.02 | - |
| 4 | Item No.4: Providing and fixing in position (as per 1868 / 1982) Aluminium sliding window of three tracks with rectangular pipe 95 x 38.10 x 0.90 mm at weight 0.637 Kilogram/One Running Metre. with window frame bottom track section 92 x 31.75 x 1.30 mm at weight 1.070 Kilogram/ One Running Metre.. Top and side track section 92 x 31.75 x 1.30 mm at weight 0.933 Kilogram/ Running metre. The shutter should be of bearing bottom 40 x 18 x 1.25 mm at weight 0.417 Kilogram/One Running Metre. Inter locking section 40 x 18 x 1.10 mm at weight 0.469 Kilogram/ Running metre. and handle and top section 40 x 18 x 1.25 mm at weight 0.417 Kilogram/Running metre. As per detailed drawings and as directed by Engineerincharge with all necessary Aluminium sections fixtures and fastenings such as roller bearing in nylon casting and self locking catch fitted in vertical section of shutter including 5 mm thick plain glass and aluminium mosquito net shutter with stainless steel jail with all required screws and nuts etc, complete. With colour Anodising without box Additional Spec. No.As directed by Engineer in charge. (SSR 22-23 It.No.39.42) | - | sqm | 5,425 | - |
| 5 | Item No.5:-Providing and fixing mild steel grill work for windows, ventilators etc. 20 Kilogram/ One Square Metre as per drawing including fixtures, necessary welding and painting with one coats of anticorrosive paint and two coats of oil painting complete. Additional Spec. No.Bd.U.1 Page One Number 537 (SSR 22-23 It.No.40.01) | - | sqm | 2,097 | - |
| 6 | Item No.6:-Providing and applying two coats of water proof cement paint of approved manufacture and of approved colour to the plastered surfaces including scaffolding if necessary, cleaning and preparing the surface, watering for two days etc. complete. Additional Spec. No.Bd.0.8 Page One Number 406 (SSR 22-23 It.No.35.13) | 1 | sqm | 79 | ₹78.92 |
| 7 | Item No.7:-Providing and applying plastic emulsion paint of approved quality, colour and shade to old and new surfaces in two coats including scaffolding, preparing the surface. (excluding the primer coat)etc. complete. Additional Spec. No.Bd.P.6 Page One Number 414 (SSR 22-23 It.No.36.12 ) | - | sqm | 80 | - |
| 8 | Item No.8:- Providing internal cement plaster 12mm thick in single coat in cement mortar 1:5 without neeru finish to concrete or brick surfaces, in all positions including scaffolding and curing etc. complete. Additional Spec. No.Bd. L.2 Page One Number 368 (SSR 22-23 It.No.32.03 ) | - | sqm | 277.24 | - |
| 9 | Item No.9:- Providing and applying two coats of wall care putty of 2mm. thickness for plastered surface and 5-6 mm. thickness finished concrete surface to ceiling and walls to prepare surface even and smooth of Brands BIRLA WHITE, BERGER, BISION, J.K., Make etc. complete a) For Plastered walls / ceiling 2mm. SSR 22-23 It.No.32.34 | - | sqm | 90 | - |
| 10 | Item No.10:-Removing doors and windows with frames and stacking the materials as directed
with all leads, lifts etc. complete. Additional Spec. No.As directed by Engineer in charge. (SSR 22-23 It.No.46.15 ) | - | No. | 156 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.15 MB
BOQ_2281476.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].