Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.2 L
EMD Value
₹12,482
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 amDue today
Er Naveen Khatri
Exeuctive Engineer CP Division No2 Road Sector 9 Chd
Repair Maintenance of Roundabouts at Junction No2 and Jn No3 at Uttar Marg Chandigarh
2026_CHD_95084_1
CP2Road3061431
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Chandigarh
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹12,482
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. DSR 15.56 | 87.18 | Sqm | 53.17 | ₹4,635.36 |
| 2 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.In cement mortar. DSR 15.7.4 | 9.34 | Cum | 2,004.57 | ₹18,722.68 |
| 3 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) DSR 6.1.1 | 20.55 | Cum | 7,171.64 | ₹1,47,377.2 |
| 4 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. DSR 2.27 | 11.67 | Cum | 2,066.4 | ₹24,114.89 |
| 5 | 15 mm cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix : 1:6 (1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) DSR 13.5.2 | 106.38 | Sqm | 384.67 | ₹40,921.19 |
| 6 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. DSR 13.80 | 106.38 | Sqm | 151.84 | ₹16,152.74 |
| 7 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. DSR 15.60 | 3.25 | Cum | 256.82 | ₹834.67 |
| 8 | Dismantling of existing Kerbs and stacking the serviceable kerbs properly at site and disposal of the unserviceable kerbs average lead of 1000 mtr. N.S. | 577.44 | Rmt | 12.6 | ₹7,275.74 |
| 9 | Dismantling of existing Channels and stacking the serviceable kerbs properly at site and disposal of the unserviceable kerbs average lead of 1000 mtr.N.S. | 577.44 | Rmt | 18.9 | ₹10,913.62 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing of factory manufactured precast concrete kerb of size 300mm x 300mm having 150mm thickness with one edge semi rounded duly vibrated mechanically and compacted made of P.C.C 1:2:4 duly cured and finished. The rate further include filling of joints between kerbs / channels with cement mortar 1:2 complete in all respect and to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge.N.S. | 577.44 | Rmt | 319.15 | ₹1,84,289.98 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.26 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.97 MB
BOQ_116727.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].