Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹20.4 LAccepted-AOC AT OLD KARO P O BERMO P S BERMO DIST BOKARO JHARKHAND 829104 | BOKARO | JHARKHAND | 829104 | ₹20.4 L | l1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | l2₹20.7 LRejected-Finance OM PRAKASH NAGAR BASARGARH PLOT NO 1095 1ST FLOOR HATIA RANCHI | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834001 | ₹20.7 L | l2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non responsive |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical H O SANGEETA DEVI PLOT NO 37 248 KAMLA NAGAR LATMA ROAD SINGMORE HATIA RANCHI | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non responsive |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical 01 CHERSOO NH44 PULWAMA PULWAMA JAMMU KASHMIR 192123 | PULWAMA | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 192123 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non responsive |
Tender Value
₹20.4 L
EMD Value
₹40,900
Closing Date
24 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, RMC
RMC
Construction of PCC Road and laying of paver block at near krishi bhawan tikli tola road PCC road to onwards tikli tola under Ward no-01
2025_UDD_105925_1
101/ENG 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹40,900
12 Mar 2026
16 Oct 2025
25 Oct 2025
16 Oct 2025
24 Oct 2025
16 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 15-Jan-2026 02:04 PM Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road and laying of paver block at near krishi bhawan tikli tola road PCC road to onwards tikli tola under Ward no-01 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105925_1
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD AND LAYING OF PAVER BLOCK AT NEAR KRISHI BHAWAN TIKLI TOLA ROAD PCC ROAD TO ONWARDS TIKLI TOLA UNDER WARD-01 OF RMC RANCHI
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 JITENDRA KUMAR (GSTN-20ADLPK5106H1ZZ) BID ID -684164 2040564.07 0.00 2040564.07 Twenty Lakh Fourty Thousand Five Hundred and Sixty Four
2.00 m/s satya prakash (GSTN-20BAVPP0797H1ZA) BID ID -684293 2040564.07 1.51 2071376.58 Twenty Lakh Seventy One Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: JITENDRA KUMAR(2040564.07)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road and laying of paver block at near krishi bhawan tikli tola road PCC road to onwards tikli tola under Ward no-01 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105925_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 JITENDRA KUMAR (BID ID -684164) 2040564.07 L1
2 m/s satya prakash (BID ID -684293) 2071376.58 L2
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.70 MB
BOQ_142643.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].