Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹79.1 L
EMD Value
₹6.0 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, KNN
Chief Engineer office, KNN, Motijheel
Improvement work of drain from near the Murga Market to the Vyayamshala in ward 42 Parmat Zone 4.
2026_NNKAN_1181584_1
160/AA-4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
ward-42, parmat
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,293
₹6.0 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means foundation trenches or drain (not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10sqm on plan), excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50m including dressing and sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.50m including getting out the all kinds of soil. | 350 | Cum | 215 | ₹75,250 |
| 2 | Desilting of open nala in liquid or mud in foul position including lift up to 1.5m etc all complete. | 371.87 | Cum | 180 | ₹66,936.6 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement cocrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to the plinth level in 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-iii) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size | 118.13 | Cum | 5,740 | ₹6,78,066.2 |
| 4 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beam, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15" landing, bolconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels , bands, plain, window sills, stair cases and spiral stair cases above plinth up to floor five, level excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcemen, with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded). | 356.6 | Cum | 8,720 | ₹31,09,552 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all completeupto plinth level. Thermo mechanically treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 27,993.1 | KG | 72 | ₹20,15,503.2 |
| 6 | Centering & shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of form work (upto 5th floor) : Retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attavhed pilasters, buttersses, plinth and string courses fillets, kerbs, and steps etc | 1,605.27 | Sqm | 390 | ₹6,26,055.3 |
| 7 | Making Bundha By Empty Cement Bags (Gunny Bags) Filled With Local Sand & Tightened Using Sutli And Carriage Up Site Including Etc All Complete | 510 | Bags | 42 | ₹21,420 |
| 8 | Providing and laying of 125micron plastic sheet etc all complete. | 1,031.5 | Sqm | 18 | ₹18,567 |
| 9 | Disposal of surplus earth/malwa upto 10.00km distance including loading/unloading of material with all charge complete. | 360.94 | Cum | 255 | ₹92,039.7 |
| 10 | Add 18 % G.S.T. | 1 | Tax | 12,06,610 | ₹12,06,610 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
BOQ_2221468.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
ULB_T2_16-09-2026_FFC_25-26_NALA.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.65 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .