Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.9 LAccepted-AOC ALAGHU BHAVANAM 83 YATHAVAR STREET TUTICORIN 02 | ₹7.9 L Quoted ₹13.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Tender Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹14.4 LRejected-AOC 4 49 KTC NAGAR 1ST STREET TUTICORIN 628 002 | NA | NA | 628002 | ₹14.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Tender Not Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | D.R.ELECTRICAL WORKS L2 | ALAGUMUTHU ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Maintenance (cleaning) of Soot Blower Control Panels in plant and plant auxiliaries area pertaining to SUB DN-I of MRT-I in Unit-I,II & III. Including the cost of consumables. | 800 | Nos | 1,15,200 ₹1,35,936 | 1,07,200 ₹1,26,496 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Maintenance (cleaning) of Junction boxes of Water Wall Soot Blower JBs and L.R.Soot Blower JBs in Boiler area pertaining to SUB DN-I of MRT-I in Unit-I,II & III.Including the cost of consumables. | 22,800 | Nos | 6,61,200 ₹7,80,216 | 6,15,600 ₹7,26,408 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Maintenance (cleaning) of Field Equipments (limit switches) in Boiler area pertaining to SUB DN-I of MRT-I in Unit-I,II & III.Including the cost of consumables. | 22,800 | Nos | 6,61,200 ₹7,80,216 | 6,15,600 ₹7,26,408 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,800
Closing Date
31 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer Tuticorin Thermal Power Station-Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle MRT I A part of Preventive Maintenance works of water wall soot blower and long retractable soot blower system in Plant and plant auxiliaries area pertaining to SUB DN I of MRT I in Unit I II and III for the period from 01 04 2026 to
2025_EB_632539_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.01/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹8,800
Yes
23 Mar 2026
15 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
16 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
16 Dec 2025
Maintenance (cleaning) of Soot Blower Control Panels in plant and plant auxiliaries area pertaining to SUB DN-I of MRT-I in Unit-I,II & III. Including the cost of consumables.
Maintenance (cleaning) of Junction boxes of Water Wall Soot Blower JBs and L.R.Soot Blower JBs in Boiler area pertaining to SUB DN-I of MRT-I in Unit-I,II & III.Including the cost of consumables.
Maintenance (cleaning) of Field Equipments (limit switches) in Boiler area pertaining to SUB DN-I of MRT-I in Unit-I,II & III.Including the cost of consumables.
D.R.ELECTRICAL WORKS (BID ID -1539947)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_756726.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].