Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5.0 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
CE
Nagar Nigam Ayodhya
Devkali ward ke mohalla Nirmochan ghat Babadeen painter se Masjid wa Jhumkighat tak cc sadak wa nali nirman karya As per NIT 32
2026_DOLBU_1179598_32
585/Punrod/2Bid/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Ayodhya
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹8,500
MC
₹5.0 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E/W in excavation all complete.S.LNo 251 | 1,170 | Cum | 125 | ₹1,46,250 |
| 2 | P/L P.C.C. work in 1:6:12 all complete. Work S 1 No 273 | 65 | Cum | 3,950 | ₹2,56,750 |
| 3 | Centerling and shuttering including strutting propping etc. | 3,750 | Cum | 669.55 | ₹25,10,812.5 |
| 4 | Making of bandha | 100 | Sqm | 40 | ₹4,000 |
| 5 | Dewatring and diversion of nala etc all com. | 110 | Cum | 85 | ₹9,350 |
| 6 | Supply & Laying GSB all complete work. | 108 | Cum | 3,866 | ₹4,17,528 |
| 7 | S/L of 125 micronPolytheene sheet all complete | 900 | Sqm | 25 | ₹22,500 |
| 8 | M-20 Grade Ready mix cement concrete with admixture 125 micron Ploythine Shheet all complete. | 135 | Cum | 9,070 | ₹12,24,450 |
| 9 | Additional for Non Matallic C.C. Surface Hardner I/C all comp. | 900 | Sqm | 96.25 | ₹86,625 |
| 10 | R.C.C. 1:1.5:3 in slab cement C.Sand and Stone grit etc. | 97.26 | Cum | 8,650 | ₹8,41,299 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.82 MB
BOQ_2219035.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .