Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.9 L
EMD Value
₹28,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
EE, RED, 3rd Floor Vikas Bhawan, Sitapur
Vikas Bhawan, Sitapur
Installation of (Semi High Mast Light 200 Watt with 6 lights) at 08 locations (Enclosed list of Hon ble Member of Legislative Assembly Sitapur from serial no. 23 to 30), Block Aliya
2026_REDUP_1181272_9
823/RED/Tender/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
Aliya
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹857
₹28,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply&Fixing of 9 meter GI Octogonal pole of approved make (top dia 70mm, Bottom dia 155mm & Base plae 16mm thick ) having 3mm thickness fixed in 1:2:4 RCC foundation bolt including the cast of foundation , excavation & back filling and required T&P complete SI NO. 21.2.4 Rs.(30046-(30838-30046)).0x0.8475 = 19025.53 | 8 | No | - | - |
| 2 | Supply and Erection of 600mm long cross arm of 50mmx50mmx6mm mild steel angle iron with necessary clamps, bolts, nuts etc. on poles complete in all respect including painting with alluminium paint.. As per SI No. 625 | 48 | No | - | - |
| 3 | Supply & Laying of aluminium conductor cable PVC insulated armoured served sheathed cable 1100 volts on wall surface as directed by Engineer in charge ..all complete of work for 10 sqmm 2 core as per SI No. 20c.1.2 220.0x0.8475= 186.45 | 280 | Rm | - | - |
| 4 | Eathing with GI earth pipe 4.5 m long,40mm dia including accessories and providing masonary with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe etc. with charcoal/ cock and salt as required DSR 2022 5.2 | 8 | No | 1 | ₹7.99 |
| 5 | Supply and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVCconduit as required. As per DSR 1.17.20 for 2x4.0sq. Mm | 208 | Rm | 1 | ₹207.79 |
| 6 | S/F of 450x450mm MS sheet with clamp sign board with lettering & numbering on pole with photography each pole. | 8 | No | - | - |
| 7 | S/F of 63 Amp TPN switch disconnector fuse unit (Panel mounted type) with ISI marked HRC fuses…complete DSR 2022 1602 | 8 | No | - | - |
| 8 | supply & fixing of cable socket (lug) 10sqmm as per pwd SI No. 504C | 48 | No | - | - |
| 9 | Supply & fixing of 6 S.W.G. dia GI Wire on surface or in recess for loop earthing as per DSR 5.16 | 91.6 | Rm | 1 | ₹91.51 |
| 10 | Supply&Fixing of Factory wired integral LED Flood light Luminaires with die cast aluminium housing with toughend glass/UV stabilized PC cover and lences built with mandatory driver set suitable for 170-200 Watt.confirming to IP 66, IK 07protection complete in all respect with 5 year warranty SI No. 23.26 CAT AAA 17337.0x0.8475=14693.11 | 48 | No | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.28 MB
SBD823.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.67 MB
BOQ_2220907.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .