Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹22.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹22.3 LRejected-Finance N A | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121004 | ₹22.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
| 3 | L3₹22.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹22.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
Tender Value
₹22.1 L
EMD Value
₹44,137
Closing Date
8 Dec 2025, 2:30 pmClosed
Executive Officer
RAIAGANJ PANCHAYAT SAMITY,RAIGANJ, UD
Construction of CC Road from Jiaul House to Nikhil Das House Mouza , Maraikura GP under Raiganj Development Block
2025_ZPHD_948332_3
200/RPS/2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
under Raiganj Block
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,000
₹44,137
Yes
29 Aug 2026
14 Nov 2025
10 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Pronab Baidya Created Date/Time: 11-Dec-2025 06:08 PM Tender Title: 200/RPS/2025 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_948332_3
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raiganj Development Block
Name of Work: Construction of CC Road from Jiaul House to Nikhil Das House Mouza , Maraikura GP under Raiganj Development Block
Contract No: NIT No. 200/RPS/2025-2026 Sl. No. 03
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 CHAPDUAR LABOUR CO-OPERATIVE CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD (GSTN-19AAABC0285F1ZY) BID ID -7573597 2206860.00 2.60 2264238.36 Twenty Two Lakh Sixty Four Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty Eight
2.00 PLATINUM CO-OP LAB CONT AND CONST SOC LTD (GSTN-19AACAP4881H1Z7) BID ID -7559580 2206860.00 1.00 2228928.60 Twenty Two Lakh Twenty Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Eight
3.00 Hindusthan Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7391154 2206860.00 -.05 2205756.57 Twenty Two Lakh Five Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Hindusthan Construction(2205756.57)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 200/RPS/2025 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_948332_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Hindusthan Construction (BID ID -7391154) 2205756.57 L1
2 PLATINUM CO-OP LAB CONT AND CONST SOC LTD (BID ID -7559580) 2228928.60 L2
3 CHAPDUAR LABOUR CO-OPERATIVE CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD (BID ID -7573597) 2264238.36 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.48 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.04 MB
BOQ_2260840.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].