Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAccepted-AOC 3 57 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC PO Issued |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 LRejected-Finance 2 298 SOUTH STREET KONTHAGAI MANAMADURAI TALUK SIVAGANGAI 630611 | SIVAGANGA | TAMIL NADU | 630611 | ₹2.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not Satisfied |
| 3 | L3₹4.0 LRejected-Finance 3 1160 MANGALA MEENAKSHI NAGAR 1 ST STREET PASIYAPURAM SIVAGANGAI 630611 | SIVAGANGA | TAMIL NADU | 630611 | ₹4.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not Satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S.N.TRADERS | SRI DEEPHA ENTERPRISES | S.N.INDUSTRIES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Electrical Items : | ||||||
| 1.01 | Supply of White Cotton Belt Rope | 300 | Nos | 41,400 ₹43,470 | 30,900 ₹32,445 Lowest | 44,400 ₹44,400 |
| 1.02 | Supply of Polyprophylene Rope | 2,000 | KGS | 1,53,960 ₹1,61,658 Lowest | 1,54,000 ₹1,61,700 | 3,58,000 ₹3,58,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
23 Oct 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
SE/MEDC/METRO/MADURAI
SE/MEDC/METRO/K.Pudur MADURAI
Supply of White Cotton Belt rope 16mm Dia 5M Length and Supply of Polypropylene rope 25mm
2025_EB_612194_1
13/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
SE/MEDC/METRO/MADURAI
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
Yes
2 Apr 2026
8 Oct 2025
23 Oct 2025
8 Oct 2025
23 Oct 2025
8 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.96 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
BOQ_731646.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].