Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹55.7 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
HoS Engineering
IPM Section, IIT Guwahati
Vertical extension of top four floors of Academic Tower 01 at IIT Guwahati Campus
2026_IITG_924365_1
IITG/IPM/NIT/C/2026-27/57
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
730 days
IIT Guwahati
Please refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
Payable To IIT Guwahati
₹55.7 L
IPM Section
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Part-A: Building works | 1 | Rupees | - | - |
| 2 | Part-B: Water Supply | 1 | Rupees | - | - |
| 3 | Part-C: Site Development | 1 | Rupees | - | - |
| 4 | Part-D: Fite Fighting | 1 | Rupees | - | - |
| 5 | Part-E: Electrical | 1 | Rupees | - | - |
| 6 | Part-F: VRF AC | 1 | Rupees | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
Drawings.pdf
Additional Documents • 3.84 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.11 MB
BOQ_971355.xls
BOQ • 0.59 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .