Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.0 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Spares for Natural Gas On Off Shutdown Valves
9835024
GEM/2026/B/7986033
Single Packet Bid
Actuator Unit Set for On-Off Valve 4Inch,Actuator Unit Set for On-Off Valve 2Inch,Actuator Unit Set
Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
3 yrs
80%
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Actuator Unit Set for On-Off Valve 4Inch | Actuator Unit Set for On-Off Valve 4 inch for Sl.No. A693152, A693153, A693154 | 1 | pieces | B Yuvaraj 628007,Heavy Water Plant Tuticorin | 120 |
| 2 | Actuator Unit Set for On-Off Valve 2Inch | Actuator Unit Set for On-Off Valve 2 inch for Valve Sl.No. A693155, A693156 | 2 | pieces | B Yuvaraj 628007,Heavy Water Plant Tuticorin | 120 |
| 3 | Actuator Unit Set for On-Off Valve 1Inch | Actuator Unit Set for On-Off 1 inch for Sl.No. A673480, A673481 | 2 | pieces | B Yuvaraj 628007,Heavy Water Plant Tuticorin | 120 |
| 4 | Actuator Seal Kit for On-Off Valve 4Inch | Actuator Seal Kit for On-off Valve 4 inch for Sl.No. A693152, A693153, A693154 | 3 | pieces | B Yuvaraj 628007,Heavy Water Plant Tuticorin | 120 |
| 5 | Actuator Seal Kit for On-Off Valve 2Inch | Actuator Seal Kit for On-Off Valve 2 inch for Sl.No. A693155, A693156 | 2 | pieces | B Yuvaraj 628007,Heavy Water Plant Tuticorin | 120 |
| 6 | Actuator Seal Kit for On-Off Valve 1Inch | Actuator Seal Kit for On-Off Valve 1 inch for Sl.No. A673480, A673481 | 2 | pieces | B Yuvaraj 628007,Heavy Water Plant Tuticorin | 120 |
| 7 | On-Off Valve Body Seal Kit 4 inch | On-Off Valve Body Seal Kit 4 inch for Sl.No. A693152, A693153, A693154 | 3 | pieces | B Yuvaraj 628007,Heavy Water Plant Tuticorin | 120 |
| 8 | On-Off Valve Body Seal Kit 2 inch | On-Off Valve Body Seal Kit 2 inch for Sl.No. A693155, A693156 | 2 | pieces | B Yuvaraj 628007,Heavy Water Plant Tuticorin | 120 |
| 9 | On-Off Valve Body Seal Kit 1 inch | On-Off Valve Body Seal Kit 1 inch for Sl.No. A673480, A673481 | 2 | pieces | B Yuvaraj 628007,Heavy Water Plant Tuticorin | 120 |
| 10 | On-Off Valve Handwheel Assembly 4 Inch | On-Off Valve Handwheel Assembly 4 inch for Sl.No. A693152, A693153, A693154 | 1 | pieces | B Yuvaraj 628007,Heavy Water Plant Tuticorin | 120 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9835024.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
combined_catalouge_2026-09-02-10-59-42_9258db1ef12413fcd38361f73988fee1.pdf
BOQ • 0.58 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-3_2026-09-02-10-59-42_ec94415e49f46bb376086d6e01507af6.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .