Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 LRejected-Finance AUSGRAM 1 PANCHAYAT SAMITY GUSKARA NEW TOWN PURBA BARDHAMAN | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712134 | ₹1.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,300
Closing Date
25 Nov 2025, 6:55 pmClosed
PRODHAN KAICHAR I GP
KAICHAR I GRAM PANCHAYAT
CONSTRUCTION OF PACCA COVERED DRAIN FROM NATUN PUKUR TOWARDS SHIV TALA AT KANAIDANGA UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/178/0005 Kanaidanga FP SCHOOL 178
2025_ZPHD_935828_10
02/APAS/25-26/407/K-IGP/25,Dt 31/10/2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AT WORK SITE
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,000
₹2,300
29 Aug 2026
3 Nov 2025
28 Nov 2025
3 Nov 2025
25 Nov 2025
3 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ASHOK KUMAR ROY Created Date/Time: 07-Dec-2025 08:20 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF PACCA COVERED DRAIN FROM NATUN PUKUR TOWARDS SHIV TALA AT KANAIDANGA UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/178/0005 Kanaidanga FP SCHOOL 178 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_935828_10
Tender Inviting Authority : PRODHAN, KAICHAR-I GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION OF PACCA COVERED DRAIN FROM NATUN PUKUR TOWARDS SHIV TALA AT KANAIDANGA UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/178/0005 Kanaidanga FP SCHOOL 178
Contract No. : WB/BDN/MONGALKOTE/EO/PRODHAN/KAICHAR-I/NIT-APAS/25-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MIRAJUL SK (GSTN-19CCYPS9576B1ZJ) BID ID -7357209 112999.00 -.01 112987.70 One Lakh Twelve Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Seven
2.00 RAM CHANDRA GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7349800 112999.00 -.10 112886.00 One Lakh Twelve Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighty Six
3.00 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7357060 112999.00 -.05 112942.50 One Lakh Twelve Thousand Nine Hundred and Forty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: RAM CHANDRA GHOSH(112886.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF PACCA COVERED DRAIN FROM NATUN PUKUR TOWARDS SHIV TALA AT KANAIDANGA UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/178/0005 Kanaidanga FP SCHOOL 178 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_935828_10
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 RAM CHANDRA GHOSH (BID ID -7349800) 112886.00 L1
2 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7357060) 112942.50 L2
3 MIRAJUL SK (BID ID -7357209) 112987.70 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
BOQ_2204631.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].