Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12 LAccepted-AOC NO 225 1 MULLAI NAGAR MAIN ROAD WEST TAMBARAM CHENNAI 600045 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 600045 | ₹12 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC EMD and BQR satisfied hence tender will be accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VENKATESWARATRAVELS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire charges per day for provision of hired vehicle for 24 hours at Guindy FOC Centre of CEDC/ South- I | 1 | Per day | 1,200 ₹1,200 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Performance factor | 1 | Km per litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,000
Closing Date
22 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I
O/o SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I,KK Nagar,chennai-600078
Enq.No.77-I 25-26 Guindy FOC Center
2026_EB_641238_1
Enq.No.77-I 25-26 Guindy FOC Center
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
730 days
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I, KK Nagar, chennai-600078
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹12,000
Yes
1 Apr 2026
9 Jan 2026
23 Jan 2026
9 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026
16 Jan 2026
9 Jan 2026 - 16 Jan 2026
Hire charges per day for provision of hired vehicle for 24 hours at Guindy FOC Centre of CEDC/ South- I
Performance factor
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
tenderspec.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.14 MB
BOQ_767976.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].