Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accept |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance FLAT NO 201 LAXMI PARK NIWAS BT KAWADE ROAD GHORPADI PUNE 411036 | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411036 | ₹3.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,613
Closing Date
22 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
SHUSHIL KATARE
GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Construction of C.C. floor and Drain Near Sai Baba Mandir at Dangwale baba Road. ward No. 52. Zone 21 File No. 324/26X3/6.
2026_UAD_513317_1
MPGMC/324/26x3/6/jan/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
JANKARYA DEPARTMAENT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹3,613
30 Jul 2026
5 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
6 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
15 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. All kinds of soil. | - | 100SQM | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation for roadway in marshy soil with hydraulic excavator including cutting and loading in tippers and disposal with all lifts and lead up to 1000 Meters trimming of bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections as per Section-300 of the specifications. | - | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying and filling in plinth under floors including, watering, ramming consolidating and dressing complete. Moorum/Hard copra | - | CUM | - | - |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping stretching etc. complete for and removal of form work by sheet plate or ply wood shuttering for :beams, plinth beams | - | SQM | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering All work up to plinth level. Cement concrete grade M-10 (Nominal Mix) with 40 mm maximum size of stone aggregate | - | cum | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering All work up to plinth level. Cement concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximum size of stone aggregate | - | CUM | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.47 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.87 MB
BOQ_618236.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Drawing324.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.50 MB
Estimete324.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].