Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹74,977.50Accepted-AOC 98 87 A CHANDRA MASTER ROAD P O NONA CHANDANPUKUR BARRACKPORE KOL 700122 | BARRACKPORE | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700122 | ₹74,977.50 | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹75,000Rejected-Finance | ₹75,000 | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest |
| 3 | L3₹75,007.50Rejected-Finance | ₹75,007.50 | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd lowest |
Tender Value
₹75,000
EMD Value
₹1,500
Closing Date
3 Jan 2026, 11:00 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHT AT BRAHAMNPARA TETULTALA under under Anulia Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. APAS/01/182/250/0003
2025_ZPHD_964806_67
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/5197/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹1,500
29 Aug 2026
4 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
4 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
4 Dec 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Wrik Goswami Created Date/Time: 16-Jan-2026 11:28 AM Tender Title: STREET LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_964806_67
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Amta-I Development Block, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHT AT BRAHAMNPARA TETULTALA under under Anulia Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. APAS/01/182/250/0003
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET- 5197/2025-26/67
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 DEBASISH BASU (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7802725 75000.00 0.00 75000.00 Seventy Five Thousand
2.00 SANJOY ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7802440 75000.00 -.03 74977.50 Seventy Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Seven
3.00 RABIN DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7802704 75000.00 .01 75007.50 Seventy Five Thousand Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SANJOY ENTERPRISE(74977.50)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: STREET LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_964806_67
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SANJOY ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7802440) 74977.50 L1
2 DEBASISH BASU (BID ID -7802725) 75000.00 L2
3 RABIN DAS (BID ID -7802704) 75007.50 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].