Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | NAYAK SCIENTIFIC AND CHEMICAL SUPPLIER | 4 | ₹1,650 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | AMENITY HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 3 | ₹1,050 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | NAYAK SCIENTIFIC AND CHEMICAL SUPPLIER | 1 | ₹5,000 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | NAYAK SCIENTIFIC AND CHEMICAL SUPPLIER | 2 | ₹4,800 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 12 | - |
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
6 May 2026, 8:00 pmClosed
medicines and surgicals
9194864
GEM/2026/B/7419065
Two Packet Bid
Pelvic Binder inbracket Size L or XL or XXL,Thoracic Catheter size drainage with trocar 24,Chest se
Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
10%
Exempted
Yes
6 May 2026
6 Apr 2026
6 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pelvic Binder inbracket Size L or XL or XXL | 5 | No | Gwalior | 15 |
| 2 | Thoracic Catheter size drainage with trocar 24 | 7 | No | Chest Seal Dressing With Gwalior Vent For Penetrating Inbracket | 15 |
| 3 | Chest seal dressing with vent for penetrating inbracket Twin pack | 10 | No | Gwalior | 15 |
| 4 | Emergency Compression bandage 6 inch with closur bar | 30 | No | Gwalior | 15 |
| 5 | Skin stapler with 35 stainless steel staples | 20 | No | Percutaneous Tracheostomy Gwalior Kit, Set Complete With | 15 |
| 6 | Percutaneous tracheostomy kit, set complete with forceps or dilators and tracheostomy tube 7 point 5 mm | 2 | No | Gwalior | 15 |
| 7 | Polymide Monofilament size 1 100cm1 devide 2 circle RB 40mm | 24 | No | Gwalior | 15 |
| 8 | Inj Epinephrine 1 collen 10000 comma 1mg in 10ml PFS of 10ml | 25 | PFS | Apparatus Anaesthesia Facemask Gwalior Inbracket Antistatic | 15 |
| 9 | Apparatus Anaesthesia facemask inbracket Antistatic with comma air cushion inbracket transparent size 4 | 20 | No | Supraglottic Device With Non-inflatable Gwalior Cuff And Gastric | 15 |
| 10 | Supraglottic device with non-inflatable cuff and gastric drain port inbracket i-gel For size-3, comma 4 and 5 | 5 | No | Mapleson Non Rebreathing Gwalior System Inbracket Bain | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9194864.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
demand_boq_2_2026-04-06-19-41-27_fe200624008cf482da6df41aae983759.pdf
BOQ • 1.35 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-04-06-19-41-27_fb5aadb54f18e5610d2f143f2c2abf82.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].