Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹42 L
EMD Value
₹84,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
LT COL VIKRAMJEET SINGH REEN, GE
GE I Kanpur Cariappa Road Cantt Kanpur 208004
REPAIR/MAINT OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION NETWORKS, STARTERS, BOREWELLS, STP CHLORINE TANK AT ME LINE, VRG, COD ESTATE UNDER GE (I) KANPUR
2026_MES_786822_1
GE(I)/KAN/T-87 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
KANPUR
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (I) KANPUR
₹84,000
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches not exceeding 1.5 mtr in depth and not exceeding 1.5 mtr wide in any type of soil for laying and taking out of GI/CI pipes complete all as specified and directed. | 445.41 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Returning filling including spreading, leveling watering and well ramming in layers not exceeding 25cm thick complete all as specified and directed. | 289.52 | Cum | 2 | ₹579.04 |
| 3 | Removing excavated soils to a distance not exceeding 50 m and depositing where directed complete all as specified and directed. | 155.89 | Cum | 3 | ₹467.67 |
| 4 | M&L for drilling hole at a depth up to 1.5 mtr below the normal ground level of suitable size to insert upto 150 mm dia pipe across the road in horizontal position complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | RM | 4 | ₹120 |
| 5 | Disconnecting, dismantling and taking up or down for segregation of old/unserviceable/cracked GI tubing with fittings of size 15 mm bore including cleaning for refixing complete all as specified and directed. Note: Excavation and earth work will be measured and paid separately under relevant items. | 750 | RM | 5 | ₹3,750 |
| 6 | All as per item No 5 above but of size 20mm complete all as specified and directed. | 1,932 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | All as per item No 5 above but of size 25mm complete all as specified and directed. | 750 | RM | 2 | ₹1,500 |
| 8 | All as per item No 5 above but of size 40mm complete all as specified and directed. | 890 | RM | 4 | ₹3,560 |
| 9 | All as per item No 5 above but of size 50mm complete all as specified and directed. | 1,390 | RM | 5 | ₹6,950 |
| 10 | All as per item No 5 above but of size 80mm complete all as specified and directed. | 859 | RM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
TenderdocumentsT87.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.00 MB
BOQ_881753.xls
BOQ • 2.10 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].