Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹26,276.86Accepted-AOC | ₹26,276.86 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹26,290Rejected-Finance VILL SUREKALNA P O JAMALPUR DIST PURBA BARDHAMAN | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | ₹26,290 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹26,290Rejected-Finance LOCATION WEST BENGAL WB | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711101 | ₹26,290 | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹26,290
Closing Date
13 Oct 2025, 11:00 amClosed
Block Development officer,jamalpur development blo
Block Development officer,jamalpur development blo
INSTALLATION OF ORNAMENTAL GRILL
2025_DMB_910043_12
47/BDO/2025-26 dt 23.09.25
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
jamalpur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2025
15 Oct 2025
23 Sept 2025
13 Oct 2025
23 Sept 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: AVIK GOLUI Created Date/Time: 27-Oct-2025 03:32 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF ORNAMENTAL GRILL Tender ID: 2025_DMB_910043_12
Tender Inviting Authority: BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, JAMALPUR DEVELOPMENT BLOCK, JAMALPUR
Name of Work:INSTALLATION OF ORNAMENTAL GRILL & GATE AT VERANDH AT UTTARPARA ICDS
Contract No: 47/BDO/ 2024-25 Dated : 23.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 JAHAR LAL DAS (GSTN-19BBDPD0702M1ZX) BID ID -7071705 26290.00 0.00 26290.00 Twenty Six Thousand Two Hundred and Ninty
2.00 SAMIRAN GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7078947 26290.00 0.00 26290.00 Twenty Six Thousand Two Hundred and Ninty
3.00 GOLAM AMBIYA MALLICK (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7077077 26290.00 -.05 26276.86 Twenty Six Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: GOLAM AMBIYA MALLICK(26276.86)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF ORNAMENTAL GRILL Tender ID: 2025_DMB_910043_12
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 GOLAM AMBIYA MALLICK (BID ID -7077077) 26276.86 L1
2 JAHAR LAL DAS (BID ID -7071705) 26290.00 L2
3 SAMIRAN GHOSH (BID ID -7078947) 26290.00 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.97 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 6.13 MB
BOQ_2076246.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].