Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.2 L Quoted ₹3.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹4.0 LRejected-AOC 5A 582 CALDWELL COLONY TUTICORIN 628008 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹4.0 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | C.S.R ENTERPRISES L1 | CKEE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for renewal of Cold end heating element having height 300 mm - Type DC | 48 | No | 1,82,736 ₹2,15,628.48 Lowest | 1,99,344 ₹2,35,225.92 |
| 2.00 | Charges for renewal of Cold end heating element having height 300 mm - Type E27 | 48 | No | 1,82,736 ₹2,15,628.48 Lowest | 1,99,344 ₹2,35,225.92 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,700
Closing Date
16 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin
TTPS Mech II BM Unit I Erection of Cold End heating elements of Type DC E27 for Unit I Airpreheater Model 27 VIT M 2000
2026_EB_668330_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.472/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
20 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹3,700
Yes
29 Jun 2026
28 Feb 2026
17 Mar 2026
28 Feb 2026
16 Mar 2026
28 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charges for renewal of Cold end heating element having height 300 mm - Type DC | 48 | No | 55 | ₹2,640 |
| 2 | Charges for renewal of Cold end heating element having height 300 mm - Type E27 | 48 | No | 55 | ₹2,640 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
BOQ_802998.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].