Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹17.1 LAccepted-AOC HADARI ICHAK HAZARIBAGH | HAZARIBAGH | HAZARIBAGH | JHARKHAND | ₹17.1 L | l1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | l2₹17.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹17.4 L | l2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 3 | l3₹17.9 LRejected-Finance Q NO B 489 SECTOR 03 DHURWA RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | ₹17.9 L | l3 | Rejected-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹19.9 L
EMD Value
₹39,800
Closing Date
24 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
RMC
Construction of PCC Road under new S.T from (i) pramod house to kumar house (ii) Qtr No-800 to 867 (iii) Vijay mishra to lav house (iv) Qtr No- 761 to 769 and 900 Ward No-39
2025_UDD_104913_3
79/ENG 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Ranchi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹39,800
5 Apr 2026
17 Sept 2025
25 Sept 2025
17 Sept 2025
24 Sept 2025
17 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 08-Jan-2026 12:07 PM Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road under new S.T from (i) pramod house to kumar house (ii) Qtr No-800 to 867 (iii) Vijay mishra to lav house (iv) Qtr No- 761 to 769 and 900 Ward No-39 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104913_3
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Construction of PCC Road under ward no- 39 new S.T from (i) pramod house to kumar house (ii) Qtr No-800 to 867 (iii) vijay mishra to lav house (iv) Qtr no-761 to 769 and 900
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 KISHAN KUMAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -679517 1989378.13 -13.88 1713252.44 Seventeen Lakh Thirteen Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty Two
2.00 M/S PRATIMA DEVI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -680153 1989378.13 -10.00 1790440.32 Seventeen Lakh Ninty Thousand Four Hundred and Fourty
3.00 RADHE KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -680159 1989378.13 -12.55 1739711.17 Seventeen Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Eleven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KISHAN KUMAR(1713252.44)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road under new S.T from (i) pramod house to kumar house (ii) Qtr No-800 to 867 (iii) Vijay mishra to lav house (iv) Qtr No- 761 to 769 and 900 Ward No-39 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104913_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KISHAN KUMAR (BID ID -679517) 1713252.44 L1
2 RADHE KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS (BID ID -680159) 1739711.17 L2
3 M/S PRATIMA DEVI (BID ID -680153) 1790440.32 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.12 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.71 MB
BOQ_141177.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].