Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹9.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC 1 |
| 2 | 2₹9.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.9 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance 2 |
Tender Value
₹9.4 L
EMD Value
₹18,850
Closing Date
17 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
EE/Elect./Auto/EM/CLZ
EE/Elect./Auto/EM/CLZ
Providig and fixing of Different Size of Non Rising Spindle sluice valve,s at Gandhi Vihar and Nehru Vihar I Parmenent Pumping Stations under Civil Line Zone.
2026_MCD_283625_1
EE E/EnM/A/CLZ/TC/2026-27/14.3
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
EE/Elect./Auto/EM/CLZ
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹590
₹18,850
31 Aug 2026
10 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.001 | Replacement of Non Rising Spindle sluice valve of CI Body with Wedge, Bronze ring confirming to IS 14846 and SS IS:6603 (ISI Marked), PN 1.6 complete as required : - (A) SV 350mm | 4 | Each | 2,32,640 | ₹9,30,560 |
| 2.001 | Providing and fixing of M.S. Blank Flange with required nut bolts & packing sheet etc. complete as required of following Dia. (a) 350 mm (25 mm thickness) | 2 | Each | 5,679 | ₹11,358 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
EligibilityCriteria3.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.40 MB
MCD_GCC_2026Latestcirculars.pdf
Tender Documents • 16.29 MB
BOQ_330888.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].