Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L2₹17.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹17.6 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance As per decision of tender committee |
| 2 | L3₹18.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 3 | L4₹18.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical SACHCHAK JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technicaly not Qualified |
Tender Value
₹22.7 L
EMD Value
₹45,468
Closing Date
11 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner,
New Purulia Road, Near Gandhi Maidan, Mango
Construction of PCC road in Mango Ward no. 10 Dimna Road From near City style to Odiya School.
2025_UDD_105303_16
UDHD/MMC/04/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
MMC AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹45,468
11 Mar 2026
3 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
3 Oct 2025
11 Oct 2025
3 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 18-Nov-2025 03:33 PM Tender Title: Construction of PCC road in Mango Ward no. 10 Dimna Road From near City style to Odiya School. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105303_16
Tender Inviting Authority: DEPUTY MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MANGO MUNICIPAL COROPATION, JAMSHEDPUR
Name of Work: Construction of PCC road in Mango Ward no. 10 Dimna Road From near City style to Odiya School.
Contract No: UDHD/MMC/04/JAMSHEDPUR Gr-16 Date :- 27-09-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S SAI KRIPA ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20BFIPS1509G1ZS) BID ID -682220 2273421.47 -22.50 1761901.64 Seventeen Lakh Sixty One Thousand Nine Hundred and One
2.00 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (GSTN-20ATIPS6574L1Z6) BID ID -682331 2273421.47 -26.77 1664826.54 Sixteen Lakh Sixty Four Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty Six
3.00 M/s. Muskan Enterprises (GSTN-NA) BID ID -682381 2273421.47 -20.00 1818737.18 Eighteen Lakh Eighteen Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty Seven
4.00 M/S. SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -682482 2273421.47 -16.89 1889440.58 Eighteen Lakh Eighty Nine Thousand Four Hundred and Fourty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/s. A. R. Enterprises(1664826.54)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of PCC road in Mango Ward no. 10 Dimna Road From near City style to Odiya School. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105303_16
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (BID ID -682331) 1664826.54 L1
2 M/S SAI KRIPA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -682220) 1761901.64 L2
3 M/s. Muskan Enterprises (BID ID -682381) 1818737.18 L3
4 M/S. SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH (BID ID -682482) 1889440.58 L4
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].