Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 2:30 pmClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
90
4 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Supply as per tender specification/description/Condition.
The preferred makes are HP/ACER/DELL/ASUS/LENOVO. The bidders quoting for other makes shall submit the following documents along with their offer, without which the offer is liable to be rejected- (i) The bidder shall provide documentary proof for 5 year experience in the computer manufacturing for the offered make. The contract copies along with CRAC/RITES IC/CRN shall be submitted for any period prior to 01.01.2021. (ii) Certificate issued by any central/state/PSU organization regarding the successful working of the computer of the offered make. The period covered in the certificate shall not be less than one year. The format is given in the annexure. (iii) Service centre details in Chennai Division (iv) Toll free number and escalation matrix for service support
Bulk Order or entire Quantity order shall be placed on the bidders who have successfully supplied the same/similar item for minimum 50% of the total tendered quantity ( i.e approximately 25 nos. ) in single purchase order to Southern Railway or other Zonal Railways/PU and documentary evidence like R Notes/CRAC/CRN must be furnished along with their offer evidencing the execution of such purchase orders in the last 5 calendar years, including the current calender year up to date of tender opening. Similar means: Items with the same or higher specifications of i5 desktop PCs, all-in-one PCs, or laptops.
(1) Preferably manufacturers should participate. In case of firms other than OEMs participating in the tender, they must submit tender specific Authorization from OEM or valid dealership certificate from OEM along with their offer failing which their offers will not be considered. (2) OEMs can authorize and give Tender Specific Authorization to its Agent / Dealers to quote on their behalf provided the vendor takes full responsibility for the quality of the material including warranty obligation.Please refer para 3.4 of Part-B of Southern Railway Tender Conditions attached with this tender.
29 conditions
Have you furnished the statement of deviations.[preferably nil].
Have you quoted price on the basis of free delivery to destination, indicating the break up.
Have you quoted delivery period correctly and precisely.
Have you attached documents related to eligibility criteria and etc. like copy of Purchase Order along with Inspection certificate or receipt note or completion certificate? Non-submission of such vital documents may be taken as not having any such past performance.
FOR :DESTINATION BY ROAD. Accordingly, the firms are advised to quote on "FOR DESTINATION BASIS BY ROAD".
Unloading of the material should be done by the supplier only.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 conditions
Validity of offers: Offers should be valid for 90 days after closing date of tender. Any offer having lesser validity shall be deemed as commercially unresponsive and will be summarily rejected.
I/We have carefully gone through the IRS Conditions of Contract - 2025, particularly Clause 20 pertaining to "Code of lntegrity: Misdemeanours and Penalties" and the provisions regarding Code of lntegrity, Obligations for proactive disclosures, Misdemeanours, Penalties for misdemeanours . I/We hereby certify that no other concerns or affiliates (such as having common partner/director/promoter/owner/ holding company decision control etc.) have participated in this tender which can give rise to a conflict of interest or fall under anti- competitive practices. I/We understand that the offers of all such sister concerns including ours are liable to be rejected as per relevant provisions of IRS terms and conditions, and enclosures. I/We affirm that we shall abide by the Code of Integrity in general, with specific reference to conflict of interest, anti competitive practices and obligation to proactive disclosures. I/We understand that we are fully responsible for the above declaration and it shall not be the Railway's responsibility to verify the same. I/We are aware that we shall be liable for all consequences of violation of Code of Integrity, if detected, at any stage.
1 location across Tamil Nadu · 49 Numbers total
All-in-One Desktop Intel i3 with 3 year warranty
90256310B
90256310B
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Tamil Nadu
₹0
Exempted
24 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
1 item · 49 Numbers total
Supply and Installation of All-in-One Desktop PC (AIO) Specifications Processor: Intel Core i3 ( 12th/13th/14th Gen) or higher / AMD equivalent (PassMark Greater than or equal to 14,000) Memory: 16 G B DDR4/DDR5 RAM (expandable to minimum 32 GB) Storage: 512 GB M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD Display: 23" or hi gher Full HD (1920 x 1080) IPS/Anti-glare panel Chipset : Intel Q670 or Higher or AMD Equivalent 600 Serie s. Graphics: Integrated INTEL UHD Graphics 730 (Intel UHD / AMD equivalent) Camera: Integrated FHD web cam Audio: Integrated speakers & dual microphone Connectivity: Gigabit Ethernet (RJ-45) Wi-Fi 6 or higher Bluetooth 5.0 or higher Ports: Minimum 4 USB ports (at least 2 USB 3.0 or higher; preferably including 1 Ty pe-C), HDMI port, and 3.5 mm audio combo jack Input Devices: USB/Wireless keyboard & mouse (OEM mak e) Operating System: Windows 11 Pro (pre-installed & licensed) Software: Genuine MS Office Home 2021 wi th Lifetime Validity Warranty: Minimum 3 years onsite OEM warranty. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| PCEE/MAS, SR | Tamil Nadu | 49.00 Numbers |
| Total | 49 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5769535.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5769538.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5769541.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5853765.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5769546.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5769550.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5769544.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].