Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹23.9 LAccepted-AOC B 2 UDYOG DRUSHTI APARTMENT ULKA NAGARI GARKHEDA AURANGABAD MAHARASHTRA 431005 UDYAM MH 04 0052800 | AURANGABAD | MAHARASHTRA | 431005 | ₹23.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹25.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹25.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED |
| 3 | L3₹25.9 LRejected-Finance SHOP NO 4 VISHWAKRUPA BUILDING VANSHIV VASTI PUNE MAHARASHTRA 411041 UDYAM MH 26 0127528 | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411041 | ₹25.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Tres Infosol Pvt. Ltd. L2 | Mart Research Pvt Ltd L1 | Electrobs Innotech Private Limited L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Renewal of (Quick Heal) Seqrite Endpoint Security Total 7.8 or higher with 3 years of onsite support. | ||||||
| 2.00 | Renewal of (Quick Heal) Seqrite Endpoint Security Total 7.8 or higher with 3 years of onsite support engineer.
Antivirus, Anti-ransomware, Email Protection, IDS/IPS, Firewall, Browsing Protection, Phishing Protection, SMS Notification, Vulnerability Scan, Roaming Platform, Spam Protection, Asset Management, Advanced Device Control, Web Filtering, Application Control, Patch Management, etc. Half yearly complimentary Cyber Security training by OEM M/s. Quick Heal to university students and staff. | 1,424 | FTE | 1,800 ₹25,63,200 | 1,680 ₹23,92,320 Lowest | 1,822 ₹25,94,528 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹95,000
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
REGISTRAR, DR BAMU CHH SAMBHAJINAGAR
DR BAMU CHH SAMBHAJINAGAR
Renewal of (Quick Heal) Seqrite Endpoint Security Total 7.8 or higher with 3 years of onsite support
2025_BAMU_1234381_1
e tender / BAMU /27102025
Open Tender
Computer- S/W
Item Rate
365 days
Chh Sambhajinagar
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,700
₹95,000
25 May 2026
27 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
27 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
27 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
TF.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.62 MB
BOQ_2130095.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].