Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -2.00% | ₹4.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -1.00% | ₹4.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹4.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.05% | ₹4.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-cDr repeat |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-CDR repeat |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,700
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION REASI
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OFFICE REW DIVISION REASI, BLOCK NO. 2, ROOM NO. 205
Upgradation and other allied work at Govt. Middle School Gabber Pyt Sarhi Block Bhomag Distt Reasi under capex PRI for the year 2026-27
2026_RDPR_319508_3
e-NIT No. 88 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Reasi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
MH 0515
₹9,700
23 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: (All kinds of soils for a lead up to 1.0m from cutting edge.) | 8.24 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹3,949.43 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 4.57 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹22,057.11 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 19.31 | Cum | 4,463.72 | ₹86,194.43 |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 including curing in :Cement mortar 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) in superstructure above plinth level upto floor five level | 4.18 | Cum | 7,571.55 | ₹31,649.08 |
| 5 | Half brick masonry with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation7.5 in foundations and plinth including curing 6.15.2 Cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 30.29 | sqm | 947.25 | ₹28,692.2 |
| 6 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°, landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size | 0.8 | cum | 9,821.85 | ₹7,857.48 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level 5.1.2 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 0.96 | cum | 7,788.4 | ₹7,476.86 |
| 8 | Steel reinforcement for RCC work including straightening , cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete | 158 | KG | 123.2 | ₹19,465.6 |
| 9 | Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS:15622 of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1cement :4 coarse sand) including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc. complete 11.52.2 Size of tile 600x600 mm | 33.46 | sqm | 1,395.1 | ₹46,680.05 |
| 10 | Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturers) of 1st quality conforming to IS: 15622 of approved make, laid on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1: 4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete: In colour such as White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown. | 2.97 | sqm | 1,107.65 | ₹3,289.72 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
finance_1059140.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.64 MB
BOQ_1059140.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].