Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15 L
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Garrison Engineer (I) (CG) Goa
Garrison Engineer (I) (CG) Goa HQ Coast Guard DHQ-11 Chicolna PO- Bogmalo Goa 403806
REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF STREET LIGHTS/ FLOOD LIGHTS, POLES AND CONNECTED ACCESSORIES OF 39.37 ACRES, TRV AREA, TECH AREA AND CGRA UNDER GE (I) (CG) GOA
2026_MES_786541_1
8664/GOA/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
SOUTH GOA
All as per Tender Documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE(I)CG GOA
₹30,000
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches not exceeding 1.5 m deep and not exceeding 1.5 m wide and getting out in soft/ disintegrated rock for taking up/ relaying LT UG cable/ pipe complete all as specified and as directed. | 20 | CUBIC METRE | 1.25 | ₹25 |
| 2 | Excavation in trenches not exceeding 1.5 m deep and not exceeding 1.5 m wide and getting out in hard/ dense soil for taking up/ relaying LT UG cable/ pipe complete all as specified and as directed. | 70 | CUBIC METRE | - | - |
| 3 | Returning filling in excavated earth work including spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming in layers not exceeding 25cm thick in any strata complete all as specified and as directed. | 50 | CUBIC METRE | 100 | ₹5,000 |
| 4 | Removing excavated rock/ soil to a distance not exceeding 50m, and depositing where directed at a level not exceeding 1.5m above the starting point complete all as specified and as directed. | 40 | CUBIC METRE | 10 | ₹400 |
| 5 | Supply and lay riddle sand in trenches for cable protection complete all as specified and as directed.
Note: Punned thickness only will be measured & Paid. | 32 | CUBIC METRE | 10 | ₹320 |
| 6 | Supply and laying un re-inforced precast concrete cable cover, class LV type-1, flat size 250mm x 150mm x 40mm in trenches over and across the cable including taking down existing complete all as specified and as directed. | 2,550 | EACH | 10 | ₹25,500 |
| 7 | Taking out LT UG cable of any type and size from trenches/ walls etc complete all as specified and as directed. | 650 | RUNNING METRE | 10 | ₹6,500 |
| 8Supply, lay and testing of LT UG cable XLPE insulated, screened, PVC bedded, galvanized steel strip or wire armoured, electric power cables (heavy duty) 1100 Volts grade with stranded aluminium conductor complete all as specified and as directed of following size:- | |||||
| 8.01 | 35 Sqmm x 3.5 core | 70 | RUNNING METRE | 10 | ₹700 |
| 8.02 | 25 Sqmm x 4.0 core | 175 | RUNNING METRE | 10 | ₹1,750 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
TENDER8664.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.41 MB
BOQ_881425.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].