Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.3 L
EMD Value
₹49,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
SO-1(Wks)
SO-1(Wks) ARTC and School, Shokhuvi (Nagaland)
Manning and operation incl comprehensive repair of Swimming Pool, ARTC S, Shokhuvi (Nagaland)
2026_ARMHA_924121_1
9490/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/76
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
270 days
Shokhuvi (Nagaland)
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Commandant, ARTC and School
₹49,000
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maint and operation of swimming pool 08 hours per day in two shift by back washing of filter unit complete , maint of PAR (parabolic Aluminized Reflector) lights, pool cleaning, assistance for suction sweeping etc complete all as per site requirement and as directed by Engr-in-charge. | 668 | Shifts | - | - |
| 2 | Material and labour for replacement of unserviceable pump/motor coupling of any size or shape with shaft bore of capacity 7.5 to 15 HP centrifugal pump set. | 2 | Job | - | - |
| 3 | Material and labour for replacement of unserviceable bearing (roller bearing No 6306/3306) including accessories connected works of cap 7.5 to 15 HP centrifugal pump set. | 2 | Job | - | - |
| 4 | Material and labour for replacement of unserviceable bearing (roller bearing No 6306/3306) including accessories connected works of cap 7.5 to 15 HP centrifugal pump set. | 2 | Job | - | - |
| 5 | Decoupling pump & motor, opening the body of motor, taking out burnt/defective winding wire carefully without damaging the stator, cleaning the slot, rewinding the motor with super enamelled copper winding wire of existing gause alognwith insulating material, greasing , varnishing the bearing complete all as specified and directed for the following cap of motor 10/15 HP . | 2 | Job | - | - |
| 6 | Supply only bearing 6311 roller bearing of NBC/FAG/SKF approved quality | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Supply only bearing 6305 roller bearing of NBC/FAG/SKF approved quality | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Supply only bearing 3303 roller bearing of NBC/FAG/SKF approved quality | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Supply only bearing 3306 roller bearing of NBC/FAG/SKF approved quality | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Supply only gland packing 8/10 of approved quality/as per site requirement | 8 | Prs | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.43 MB
BOQ_971096.xls
BOQ • 2.15 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .