Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹9.5 LAdmitted-Finance NO 39 20 OLD POST OFFICE STREET G1 SRI HARI SAI HOMES VENKATAPURAM AMBATTUR CHENNAI 600 053 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 600053 | ₹9.5 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹13.8 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹13.8 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | ₹19.8 LAdmitted-Finance ERODE | ERODE | TAMIL NADU | 638001 | ₹19.8 L | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SIVAALIK RATHINAM CHEMICALS | sri sakthi chemicals | AMBITION CHEMICALS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Sodium Hypo Chlorite conforming to IS 11673/ 1992 GRADE 2 for Industrial use, the percentage of Chlorine shall not be less than 12.5%. | 60 | M.T | 11,70,000 ₹13,80,600 | 16,80,000 ₹19,82,400 | 8,07,600 ₹9,52,968 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,400
Closing Date
9 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS-II
CE MTPS-II
Supply of Sodium Hypo Chlorite 60 MT
2026_EB_663312_1
CE MTPSII 600MW SE PA EE MM AE1 OTNo1099 25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
365 days
MTPS-II/ Mettur Dam
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹9,400
Yes
19 May 2026
21 Feb 2026
10 Mar 2026
21 Feb 2026
9 Mar 2026
21 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sodium Hypo Chlorite conforming to IS 11673/ 1992 GRADE 2 for Industrial use, the percentage of Chlorine shall not be less than 12.5%. | 60 | M.T | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.34 MB
BOQ_796350.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].