Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹541.60Accepted-Finance | ₹541.60 | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted due to further verification |
| 2 | L1₹1,075Accepted-Finance | ₹1,075 | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted due to further verification |
| 3 | L1₹2,036.70Accepted-Finance | ₹2,036.70 | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted due to further verification |
| 4 | L1₹4,972.38Accepted-Finance | ₹4,972.38 | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted due to further verification |
| 5 | L1₹17,700Accepted-Finance | ₹17,700 | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted due to further verification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KOLEY MEDICAL AGENCY | CRONUS WAVE | HEALTH RAY ENTERPRISES | THE MEDICURE LABORATORIES | Tradeco Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | Relief Center | HEALTHKIND PHARMA | SAYANIKA HEALTH SERVICE | Tradeco | AARK PHARMACEUTICALS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Tab. Cabozantinib 40mg | 1 | Per Tab | 86 ₹90.3 | - | 68.3 ₹71.72 | - | 88.3 ₹92.72 | 64.5 ₹67.73 | - | 123 ₹129.15 | 159 ₹166.95 | 62.38 ₹65.5 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Tab. Crizotinib 250mg | 1 | Per Tab | 199 ₹208.95 | - | - | - | 255.71 ₹268.5 | - | 185 ₹194.25 Lowest | 229 ₹240.45 | 380.95 ₹400 | - |
| 3.00 | Inj. Aztreonam 1gm | 1 | Per Vial | 64.88 ₹68.12 Lowest | - | - | - | 634.5 ₹666.23 | 110 ₹115.5 | - | 79 ₹82.95 | 650 ₹682.5 | 137.5 ₹144.38 |
| 4.00 | Tab. All Trans Retinoic Acid(ATRA) 10mg | 1 | Per Tab | 7.9 ₹8.3 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17 ₹17.85 | - | - |
| 5.00 | Inj. Treosulphan 5gm | 1 | Per Vial | 12,290 ₹12,904.5 Lowest | - | - | - | 15,500 ₹16,275 | - | - | 14,499 ₹15,223.95 | 16,000 ₹16,800 | - |
| 6.00 | Sterile Water 1 Litter Bottle | 1 | Per Bottle | 48 ₹50.4 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7.00 | Tab. Ribociclib 200mg | 1 | Per Tab | 547.18 ₹574.54 Lowest | 782.6 ₹821.73 | - | - | - | - | - | 1,112 ₹1,167.6 | - | - |
| 8.00 | Inj. Meningococcal Conjugated Vaccine 0.5ml | 1 | Per Vial | 1,990 ₹2,089.5 Lowest | - | - | - | 3,377.14 ₹3,546 | - | - | - | 34,000 ₹35,700 | - |
| 9.00 | Inj. Inactivated Influenza Vaccine (Tetra Valent) 0.5ml | 1 | Per Vial | 690 ₹724.5 | - | - | - | 530 ₹556.5 | 494 ₹518.7 Lowest | - | 1,255 ₹1,317.75 | 540 ₹567 | - |
| 10.00 | Inj. Pneumococcal Vaccine 23 Valent | 1 | Per Vial | 1,120 ₹1,176 Lowest | - | - | - | 1,134 ₹1,190.7 | - | - | 2,150 ₹2,257.5 | 1,140 ₹1,197 | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
16 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
MEDICAL SUPERINTENDENT CUM VICE PRINCIPAL
Medical College and Hospital,88 College Street, Kolkata-73
E TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF ESSENTIAL DRUG FOR TWO YEARS FROM THE DATE OF AWARD OF CONTRACT
2025_HFW_946471_1
MCH/ E-TEN/ DRUG/12347
Open Tender
Medicines
Item Wise
730 days
KOLKATA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹20,000
Yes
THE OFFICE CHAMBER OF MSVP MCH KOL
17 Apr 2026
18 Nov 2025
18 Dec 2025
18 Nov 2025
16 Dec 2025
25 Nov 2025
21 Nov 2025
Select, Excess (+), Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: MEDICAL SUPERINTENDENT CUM VICE PRINCIPAL,MEDICAL COLLEGE & HOSPITALS, KOLKATA-73
Name of Work: PROCUREMENT OF ESSENTIAL DRUG FOR TWO YEARS FROM THE DATE OF AWARD OF CONTRACT (AOC)
Contract No: MCH/ E-TEN/DRUG/12347 Dated: 10.11.2025
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. ESSENTIAL DRUGS LIST Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate in Rs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder in Rs. P GST (If applicable in Percentage) GST Amount in Rs. P HSN / SAC Code TOTAL AMOUNT excluding taxes in Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT including taxes Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
1 Tab. Cabozantinib 40mg item1 1 Per Tab 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.01 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
2 Tab. Crizotinib 250mg item2 1 Per Tab 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
3 Inj. Aztreonam 1gm item3 1 Per Vial 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
4 Tab. All Trans Retinoic Acid(ATRA) 10mg item4 1 Per Tab 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
5 Inj. Treosulphan 5gm item5 1 Per Vial 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
6 Sterile Water 1 Litter Bottle item6 1 Per Bottle 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
7 Tab. Ribociclib 200mg item7 1 Per Tab 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
8 Inj. Meningococcal Conjugated Vaccine 0.5ml item8 1 Per Vial 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
9 Inj. Inactivated Influenza Vaccine (Tetra Valent) 0.5ml item9 1 Per Vial 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
10 Inj. Pneumococcal Vaccine 23 Valent item10 1 Per Vial 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
11 Inj. Pneumococcal Vaccine 13 Valent item11 1 Per Vial 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
12 Cap. Palbociclib 125mg item12 1 Per Cap 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
13 Cap. Diazoxide 25mg item13 1 Per Cap 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
14 Tab. Enzalutamide 80mg item14 1 Per Tab 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
15 Inj. Desferrioxamine 500mg item15 1 Per Vial 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
16 Tab. Everolimus 10mg item16 1 Per Tab 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.02 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item2 213 Nos
17 Inj. Ceftazidime 2gm + Avibactam 0.5gm item17 1 Per Vial 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
18 Tab. Deferiprone 500mg item18 1 Per Tab 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
19 Inj. Ixekizumab 80mg item19 1 Per Vial 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
20 Tab. Letermovir 240mg item20 1 Per Tab 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
21 Inj. Nab Paclitaxel 100mg item21 1 Per Vial 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
22 Inj. Palivizumab 50mg item22 1 Per Vial 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
23 Inj. Rabbit Anti Thymocytic Globulin 25mg item23 1 Per Vial 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
24 Inj. Pegaaspergase 1500 IU item24 1 Per Vial 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
25 Inj. Anidulafungin 100mg item25 1 Per Vial 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
26 Inj. Cidofovir 75mg item26 1 Per Vial 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 2 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluices valve item3 10 Nos
Total in Figures 4 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10 Nos
Quoted Rate in Figures Select %
Quoted Rate in Words
stage.html
html • 0.08 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 8.86 MB
BOQ_2251188.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].