Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
PROCRUEMENT OF EMERGENCY TROLLEY FOR BPCL
9840230
GEM/2026/B/7990680
Two Packet Bid
Emergency Trolley,FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT,PVC Suit,Leak Control Kit,PPCC Boom 5 inch dia 3 mtr long,PPC
Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹4.5 L
₹4 L
80%
Irugur TOP installation Coimbatore, Coimbatore, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Ministry of Petroleum and, Natural Gas, (Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited)
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emergency Trolley | 1 | No | AS Sakthi Subash 641103,Ravathur Post, Irugur Via | 30 |
| 2 | FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT | 1 | No | AS Sakthi Subash 641103,Ravathur Post, Irugur Via | 30 |
| 3 | PVC Suit | 2 | SET | AS Sakthi Subash 641103,Ravathur Post, Irugur Via | 30 |
| 4 | Leak Control Kit | 1 | SET | AS Sakthi Subash 641103,Ravathur Post, Irugur Via | 30 |
| 5 | PPCC Boom 5 inch dia 3 mtr long | 6 | No | AS Sakthi Subash 641103,Ravathur Post, Irugur Via | 30 |
| 6 | PPCC Boom 3 inch dia 3 mtr long | 6 | No | AS Sakthi Subash 641103,Ravathur Post, Irugur Via | 30 |
| 7 | Granular Particles | 20 | Kg | AS Sakthi Subash 641103,Ravathur Post, Irugur Via | 30 |
| 8 | Oil spill dispersant water based | 1 | SET | AS Sakthi Subash 641103,Ravathur Post, Irugur Via | 30 |
| 9 | Non Sparking Tools Kit | 1 | SET | AS Sakthi Subash 641103,Ravathur Post, Irugur Via | 30 |
| 10 | SCBA | 2 | Nos | AS Sakthi Subash 641103,Ravathur Post, Irugur Via | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9840230.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.19 MB
tender_doc_2026-09-02-18-22-43_2e5e3cd773c9adc1049361a94ffff9d1.pdf
BOQ • 5.22 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-3_2026-09-02-18-22-43_1300cfd7a9f9e12991f17ff1107cbce7.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1788409820.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
TenderDoc_65b15649-3cba-40e0-9a771788410239395_bpclirugur07.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 5.22 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].