Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.4 LAccepted-AOC 3 157 II CROSS SRI RAMULU NAGAR KAVERIPATNAM 635 112 KRISHNAGIRI | KRISHNAGIRI | TAMIL NADU | 635112 | ₹4.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LPO Placed |
| 2 | L2₹4.5 LRejected-Finance 18 A SOLIA CHETTI STREET MADURAI 625001 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹4.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| 3 | L3₹4.6 LRejected-Finance 23 A BALAMURUGAN STREET CHETPET 606 801 THIRUVANNAMALAI | CHETPET | THIRUVANNAMALAI | TAMIL NADU | 606801 | ₹4.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| 4 | L4₹4.6 LRejected-Finance NO 201 807 SAKTHI COMPLEX 2ND FLOOR VELACHERRY MAIN ROAD SELAIYUR CHENNAI 600073 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 600073 | ₹4.6 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| 5 | L5₹4.7 LRejected-Finance 68 ALWAR STREET KOVILPATTI 628 501 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹4.7 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | G.R. TRADERS L2 | ASOK IRON INDUSTRY L5 | ANITHA AGENCIES L4 | sri ganesh engineering works L1 | N.shajahan engineering works L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | M.S.Bolt & Nuts 4 ½" X 5/8" (113 X 16 MM) | 5,000 | Kgs | 68,490 ₹4,48,990 | 71,550 ₹4,69,050 | 70,434 ₹4,61,734 | 66,960 ₹4,38,960 Lowest | 69,705 ₹4,56,955 |
Tender Value
₹4.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,500
Closing Date
28 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/Namakkal EDC
D.No.90/134 A2,Subha Towers Opp Kanna Dept Store,Tiruchengode main road,Namakkal
Supply of M.S.Bolt and Nuts 41/2X5/
2025_EB_580284_1
Spe.No.M.014/25-26 dt.09.07.25
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
Namakkal
Please refer the tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,500
Yes
4 Apr 2026
10 Jul 2025
29 Jul 2025
10 Jul 2025
28 Jul 2025
10 Jul 2025
M.S.Bolt & Nuts 4 ½" X 5/8" (113 X 16 MM)
G.R. TRADERS (BID ID -1406302)
N.shajahan engineering works (BID ID -1413531)
ANITHA AGENCIES (BID ID -1408047)
ASOK IRON INDUSTRY (BID ID -1406379)
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
BOQ_693482.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].