Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹5,900
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
XEN REW Jammu
XEN REW Jammu
Tile Work along with other allied works near Shiv Mandir Panchayat Mandal Year 2026-27 Scheme PRI
2026_RDPR_321947_8
e-NIT No. 478 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹5,900
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth Work in Excavation by manual labour in foundation trenches including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil. 1m from cutting edge.All kinds of soil. | 6 | cum | 479.3 | ₹2,875.8 |
| 2 | Providing and lying in position cement concrete 1 cement:5fine sand:10 graded crushed stone aggregates 40mm size.excludingthe cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth Level | 10.01 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹48,313.27 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 cement:3 fine sand:6 graded crushed stone aggregates 20mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level. | 14.01 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹80,327.74 |
| 4 | Boulders 30% | 6.01 | cum | 937.9 | ₹5,636.78 |
| 5 | Centring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of the formwork. (a) Foundation, Footing, Base of Columns etc. | 37.64 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹10,778.21 |
| 6 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 ( 1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement slurry and curing complete 40mmthick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate | 1.74 | sqm | 416.5 | ₹724.71 |
| 7 | P/Laying in position specified grade of reinforcement Cement concrete including curing but excluding cost of centering shuttering and reinforcement all work upto plinth level | 0.4 | cum | 7,788.4 | ₹3,115.36 |
| 8 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in
position and binding all complete upto plinth level | 31.72 | kg | 123.2 | ₹3,907.9 |
| 9 | RBM filling in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth breaking clods,Watering, rolling each layer with 1/2 tonne roller or wooden or steel rammers and rolling every 3rd and top most with power roller of minimum 8 tonnes and dressing up in embankments .All kinds of soil | 28.96 | cum | 425 | ₹12,308 |
| 10 | Providing and lying 60 mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design /shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50 mm thick compacted bed of fine sand ,filling | 143.12 | sqm | 816.15 | ₹1,16,807.39 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.43 MB
BOQ_1078632.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
SR8DDCCorrig.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].