Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹13.6 L
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
CIVIL
14 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less, where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees. N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments'' in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
Definition Of Similar Work : - Any Civil Engineering Work.
24 conditions · 5 needing a document upload
Documents to be uploaded only in the website by the Tenderer Following Annexures duly filled and signed are to be uploaded online only prior to Closing of Tender. Original copy of all the documents to be submitted to office within 7 days whenever demanded by the Railway. Otherwise, Railway reserves rights to Reject/Accept such tender/offer without any reference to the tenderer/tenderer's. Annexures are available at Upload/View Document menu in Home Page of IREPS portal for works tender. Annexure Description 1. Annexure-I(a) Details of the Works Completed by the Tenderer during the last seven years to be filled & submitted as per Annexure-I(a). 2. Annexure-I(b) Details of contractual payment received by the Tenderer during the last 3 (three) financial years including the current financial year to be filled & submitted in Annexure-I(b). 3 Annexure-II Details of Plants and Machinery with the Tenderer to be filled & submitted as per Annexure- II. 4 Annexure-III Details of Personnel and Organization of the Tenderer to be filled & submitted as per Annexure-III. 5 Annexure-IV Details of Works Presently on hand of the Tenderer to be filled & submitted as per Annexure- IV. 6 Annexure-V Details regarding Association of Railway Officer(s) with the tenderer to be filled & submitted as per Annexure- V. 7 Annexure-VI List of the Arbitration Cases of the Tenderer during last five years to be filled & submitted as per Annexure-VI. 8 Annexure-VII List of the Court Cases of the Tenderer during last Five years to be filled & submitted in Annexure- VII. 9 Annexure- VIII NEFT MANDATE FORM. All Payments to the agency (including the refund of the Bid Security of the unsuccessful bidder preferably) will be remitted through NEFT. The Tenderer is required to submit Bank details and A/C No. etc. in Annexure- VIII. 10 Annexure-IX GST COMPLAINT INVOICE : To be filled & submitted as per Annexure-IX. 11 Annexure-X FORMAT FOR CERTIFICATE TO BE SUBMITTED / UPLOADED BY TENDERER ALONGWITH THE TENDER DOCUMENTS as per Annexure-X. 12. Annexure-X(A)-This certificate is to be given by attorney/authorized signatory/each member of Partnership firm/Joint Venture (JV)/Hindu Undivided Family (HUF)/Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) etc. 13. Annexure-XI LETTER OF CREDIT: To be filled & submitted as per Annexure-XI. 14.Annexure-XII BID SECURITY: Bank Guarantee Bond from any scheduled commercial bank of India to be filled & submitted as per Annexure-XII. 15.Annexure-XIII Annual Contractual Turnover Data for the Previous 3/4 Years (Contractual Payment only) to be filled & submitted as per Annexure-XIII. 16. Annexure- XIV TENDER FORM (FIRST SHEET)- Tender Form (First Sheet) to be filled & submitted as per Annexure-XIV. 17.Annexure-XV TENDERER'S CREDENTIALS (BID CAPACITY) to be submitted as per Annexure-XV. (This annexure will be applicable, if tender having advertised value more than Rs 10 crore wherein eligibility criteria includes bid capacity)
Annual Contractual Turnover Data:- Each Bidder or each member of a JV must fill details of Annual Contractual Turnover Data for the Previous 3/4 Years (Contractual Payment only) in annexure-VIB form separately and submit the same with the offer followed by the guidelines as mentioned in this annexure. The format of Annexure-VIB is available in commercial compliance-Annexure in documents section of this tender.
Demand for the Financial Criteria, Association of Railway Officers, List of Arbitration cases, Court cases and Mandate for NEFT , etc. are to be uploaded with a scanned copy duly filled in and signed as per annexure no. IV, V, VI, VII, VIII,IX,XI, XII, XIII, XIV. These Annexures are available in View Document menu at Home page and is downloadable. The details of the uploaded documents should be produced whenever demanded for verification on written request at any point of time of the tender and contract within 7 days.Otherwise, Railway reserves rights to Reject/Accept such tender/offer without any reference to the tenderer/tenderer's.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Open tender for (i) Provision of RDSO standard height guage at RUB Nos. 14 ,14A, 16, 528,533, 456,2,655,679,706A,28A,30A,548,560,545,1,48UP over Asansol Division (ii) Provision of RDSO standard height guage in lieu of old type height guage at 16 nos. of LC gate over Asansol Division (iii) Improvement of Drainage system including road repair at RUB Nos. 533 ,456,2,655,679,706A,545,548,560,28A,30A,1,48UP over Asansol Division .
O-AC-T-122-26-27~ER
O-AC-T-122-26-27
Open
Works - General
12 Months
Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
₹0
₹13.6 L
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
49 items across 2 schedules · ₹7,87,79,200.71 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing, hoisting and fixing precast reinforced cement concrete drain of specified shape and size as decided by Engineer - in charge, including the cost of required centering, shuttering but, excluding the cost reinforcement, weep holes;, with 1:1.5:3 cement: 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived natural sources: 3 graded stone aggregate mm nominal size denved from natural sources | cum - of (1 from 20 | 112.00 | 15,963.58 | 17,87,920.96 |
| 2 | Metal beam crash barrier double W single side:- Providing and erecting W metal beam nos barrier comprising of 2 mm corrugated sheet metal beam rail on 1.50 high channel post (150x75x4 mm) above ground level and 1.20 m below ground level, spaced 2.0 m Centre to Centre. All steel parts, all fittings and fitments to be galvanized by dip process conforming to IS 4759, metal beam rail to be fixed on the vertical post complete. Work will be carried out as per Railway approved drawing and as per specification special condition of contract attached with. The post should be placed below G.L Driven mechanism or auger mechanism directed by Engineer-In- Charge as per conditions. The concrete and shuttering as when required will be paid under relevant items. Note:- The item rate includes materials labours, lead, lift, loading, unloading, tools and plants, all taxes, site cleaning, cutting, preparation of approach path, manual carting of materials due to unavoidable requirement etc. with contractors materials and labour necessary for doing the work involved in constructing the metal beam railing barrier complete in all respects asper the specifications. Work will be carried out as per direction and instruction Engineer-In-Charge of work/Engineer Representative (No any extra payment will paid by Railway). | RM 02 thick m hot and here by as site and with bush site own all of be | 950.00 | 3,839.38 | 36,47,411 |
| Schedule total | ₹54,35,331.96 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Tenderdocuments.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AnnexuresforCommercialcompliances.pdf Annexures for Commercial Compliance
ATTACHMENT
CheckList_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ANNEXURE-X_A_.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AdvCSGCC2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Annexuresoftechnicalcompliancess.pdf
ATTACHMENT
JPOTelecomcircular9of2023_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC-2022_3.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Annexure-X_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AnnexuresforCommercialcompliances.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].