Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm7d left
CE LIGHTING
NAGAR NIGAM AGRA
Work of applying insulated paint to electricity poles installed within the municipal corporation limits.
2026_DOLBU_1181827_1
02-09-2026/NAGAR NIGAM LIGHTING/12-09-2026/01
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
AGRA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
NAGAR NIGAM
₹50,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of high voltage insulation protective coating based on modified co-polymer chemistry. It is designed to impart excellent electric resistance properties to avoid short-circuits, flashover, tracking, leakage current & electrical mishaps. It is applicable for substrate like Ferrous, Copper, Aluminum, Concrete, Galvanized, FRP etc. to provide better electrical Insulation which offers electrically safe working operation. Along with electric insulation Properties it offers excellent corrosion, chemical, abrasion and weather resistance properties. It is th single component, air drying coating which offers long term protection | 1 | NOS | 1,925 | ₹1,925 |
| 2 | Labour Charges for Painting of Insulation Paint up to 08 foot height Three coats Complete T&P ladders etc (per Pole) | 1 | job | 200 | ₹200 |
| 46 | Sub Total (A) | 1 | Rs | 1 | ₹1 |
| 49 | Add 18% G.S.T. of Sub Total (A) | 1 | Rs | 1 | ₹1 |
| 50 | Sub Total (B) | 1 | Rs | 1 | ₹1 |
| 51 | Add / Deduction For Estimate Figure Amount Match | 1 | Rs | - | - |
| 52 | Grand Total | 1 | Rs | 1 | ₹1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.93 MB
BOQ_2221854.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .