Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.1 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Most Responsive |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.1 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not Most Responsive |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 CrRejected-Finance KHERWE KHANDBARA TAL NAVAPUR DIST NANDURBAR | ₹1.1 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not Most Responsive |
| 4 | L4₹1.2 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.2 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance Not Most Responsive |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Disqualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DHRUMISHA INFRASTRUCTURES PVT.LTD L2 | MAYUR CONSTRUCTION L3 | RAHUL RAMESH BHIMANWAR L1 | PARSHVENDRA PARDHI CONTRACTOR L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Construction of 1000 MT Godown | |||||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel, and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation, and necessary backfilling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift up to 1.5 m.) By Mechanical Means | 135.36 | CUM | 150 ₹20,304 Lowest | 450 ₹60,912 | 200 ₹27,072 | 550 ₹74,448 |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel, and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 meters beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary backfilling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting, etc. complete. (Lift from 1.5m to 3.0m) By Mechanical Means | 120.74 | CUM | 250 ₹30,185 Lowest | 550 ₹66,407 | 250 ₹30,185 Lowest | 750 ₹90,555 |
| 1.03 | Filling in plinth and floors with approved excavated material in 15cm to 20cm layers, including watering and compacting, etc. Complete. | 155.27 | CUM | 250 ₹38,817.5 | 980 ₹1,52,164.6 | 120 ₹18,632.4 Lowest | 1,150 ₹1,78,560.5 |
| 1.04 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractor's material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer in charge in layers of 15cm to 20cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | 458.45 | CUM | 1,000 ₹4,58,450 | 1,250 ₹5,73,062.5 | 120 ₹55,014 Lowest | 1,260 ₹5,77,647 |
| 1.05 | Providing soling using 80mm size trap metal in 15cm layer including filling voids with crushed sand/grit, ramming, watering, etc. complete. | 101.88 | CUM | 2,200 ₹2,24,136 | 2,310 ₹2,35,342.8 | 2,500 ₹2,54,700 | 2,156 ₹2,19,653.28 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Providing pre-constructional anti-termite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) treatment by treating the backfill in immediate contact with foundation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorpyrifos per one square metre of vertical surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper | 530.46 | SQ.M | 100 ₹53,046 Lowest | 105 ₹55,698.3 | 120 ₹63,655.2 | 150 ₹79,569 |
| 1.07 | (P.C.C. FOR FOOTING ) Providing and laying cast in-situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required, and curing complete, with fully automatic microprocessor-based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 62.25 | CUM | 6,000 ₹3,73,500 Lowest | 8,450 ₹5,26,012.5 | 8,000 ₹4,98,000 | 9,050 ₹5,63,362.5 |
| 1.08 | (FOOTING CONCRETE ) Providing and laying cast in-situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-25 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage, and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions, etc. including bailing out water, steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction, and curing, roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic microprocessor-based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade). | 24.05 | CUM | 7,500 ₹1,80,375 Lowest | 10,125 ₹2,43,506.25 | 10,000 ₹2,40,500 | 10,650 ₹2,56,132.5 |
| 1.09 | ( COLUMNS CONCRETE )Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-25 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed, including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction, finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided, and curing, etc. complete, (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic microprocessor-based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade). | 25.04 | CUM | 12,500 ₹3,13,000 | 10,220 ₹2,55,908.8 Lowest | 18,000 ₹4,50,720 | 10,750 ₹2,69,180 |
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
Closing Date
31 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Mrs. Sujata Sachin Raut
Tejokranti Mahila Farmer Producer Co Ltd At Gandhi ward Wadasa Ta Wadasa Dist Gadchiroli Tel No 918766869349
Construction of Warehouse 1000 MT
2026_DOAWB_1292140_1
SMART/Tejokranti/wr/01/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Wise
330 days
At Mohatola Tah Wadsa Dist Gadchiroli
Please Refer Tender Documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
Exempted
DIU Smart Office Gadchiroli
9 Jul 2026
30 Apr 2026
1 Jun 2026
30 Apr 2026
31 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
30 Apr 2026 - 7 May 2026
8 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of 1000 MT Godown | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel, and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation, and necessary backfilling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift up to 1.5 m.) By Mechanical Means | 135.36 | CUM | 100 | ₹13,536 |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel, and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 meters beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary backfilling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting, etc. complete. (Lift from 1.5m to 3.0m) By Mechanical Means | 120.74 | CUM | 101 | ₹12,194.74 |
| 1.03 | Filling in plinth and floors with approved excavated material in 15cm to 20cm layers, including watering and compacting, etc. Complete. | 155.27 | CUM | 102 | ₹15,837.54 |
| 1.04 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractor's material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer in charge in layers of 15cm to 20cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | 458.45 | CUM | 103 | ₹47,220.35 |
| 1.05 | Providing soling using 80mm size trap metal in 15cm layer including filling voids with crushed sand/grit, ramming, watering, etc. complete. | 101.88 | CUM | 104 | ₹10,595.52 |
| 1.06 | Providing pre-constructional anti-termite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) treatment by treating the backfill in immediate contact with foundation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorpyrifos per one square metre of vertical surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper | 530.46 | SQ.M | 105 | ₹55,698.3 |
| 1.07 | (P.C.C. FOR FOOTING ) Providing and laying cast in-situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required, and curing complete, with fully automatic microprocessor-based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 62.25 | CUM | 106 | ₹6,598.5 |
| 1.08 | (FOOTING CONCRETE ) Providing and laying cast in-situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-25 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage, and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions, etc. including bailing out water, steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction, and curing, roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic microprocessor-based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade). | 24.05 | CUM | 107 | ₹2,573.35 |
| 1.09 | ( COLUMNS CONCRETE )Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-25 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed, including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction, finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided, and curing, etc. complete, (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic microprocessor-based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade). | 25.04 | CUM | 108 | ₹2,704.32 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
tenderdocumenttejokranti.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.45 MB
BOQ_2230041.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].