Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -18.25% | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -6.12% | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.8 LAdmitted-Finance N A | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121004 | -5.62% | ₹1.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,880
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
BOQ
2026_RDPR_317585_18
e-NIT No. 81 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 23-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
UDHAMPUR
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
₹3,880
25 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provison for Citizen Information Board | 1 | no. | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed : 80% O.R & 20% A.k | 3.57 | Cum | 835.7 | ₹2,983.45 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 0.59 | Cum | 4,826.5 | ₹2,847.63 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) 70 : 30 ( 70 % Concrete & 30 % Boulder ) | 4.08 | Cum | 4,294.62 | ₹17,522.05 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings etc. | 8.92 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹2,554.24 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-in charge. Made of G.I. wire of dia 4 mm | 115.24 | Sqm | 809.9 | ₹93,332.88 |
| 7 | Supplying at site Angle iron post & strut of required size including bottom to be split and bent at right angle in opposite direction for 10 cm length and drilling holes upto 10 mm dia. etc. complete | 392.1 | Kg | 127.3 | ₹49,914.33 |
| 8 | Applying priming coats with primer of approved brand and manufacture, having low VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content. With ready mixed red oxide zinc chromatic on steel / iron works having VOC content less than 250 grams/ liter | 115.24 | Sqm | 54.1 | ₹6,234.48 |
| 9 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade, one or more coats on old work. | 115.24 | Sqm | 86.75 | ₹9,997.07 |
| 10 | Carriage of cement 18 km mt &400 mt At | 0.7 | mt | 576.64 | ₹403.65 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_1041434.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].