Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹16.8 L Quoted ₹15.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹15.5 LRejected-AOC NO 16 11 ANBAZHAGAN NAGAR MAIN ROAD MINJUR 601203 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹15.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ARSHA LEAK HELP ENGINEERING L1 | SAHIRA ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | Attending Steam/Feed water leak at high pressure and temperature in Turbine and feed water system and its connected valves and its pipe lines. This work involves, Drilling holes, tapping and forming threads and fixing of Adaptors and injecting of Sealing chemical compound through the adaptors at high pressure than systems pressure and arresting the leak by ON LINE ARRESTING TECHNIQUE.
Arresting of steam leak in valve glands by On Line Leak Arresting Method in the following size valves including consumables and T&P's.
Upto 25MM NB | 8 | Nos | 5,000 ₹40,000 Lowest | 6,000 ₹48,000 |
| 1.20 | Arresting of steam leak in valve glands by On Line Leak Arresting Method in the following size valves including consumables and T&P's.
Above 25MM to 50MM NB | 2 | Nos | 8,250 ₹16,500 Lowest | 8,500 ₹17,000 |
| 1.30 | Arresting of steam leak in valve glands by On Line Leak Arresting Method in the following size valves including consumables and T&P's.
Above 50MM to 100MM NB | 4 | Nos | 13,700 ₹54,800 Lowest | 14,500 ₹58,000 |
| 1.40 | Arresting of steam leak in valve glands by On Line Leak Arresting Method in the following size valves including consumables and T&P's.
Above 100MM to 150MM NB | 4 | Nos | 17,600 ₹70,400 Lowest | 18,000 ₹72,000 |
| 1.50 | Arresting of steam leak in valve glands by On Line Leak Arresting Method in the following size valves including consumables and T&P's.
Above 150MM to 200MM NB | 3 | Nos | 22,300 ₹66,900 Lowest | 23,000 ₹69,000 |
| 1.60 | Arresting of steam leak in valve glands by On Line Leak Arresting Method in the following size valves including consumables and T&P's.
Above 200MM to 300MM NB | 3 | Nos | 33,300 ₹99,900 Lowest | 35,000 ₹1,05,000 |
| 2.10 | Arresting of steam leaks in Flange and Bonnet joints by On Line Sealing Method in the following sizes valves including consumables and T&P's.
Upto 25MM NB | 4 | Nos | 13,200 ₹52,800 Lowest | 14,000 ₹56,000 |
| 2.20 | Arresting of steam leaks in Flange and Bonnet joints by On Line Sealing Method in the following sizes valves including consumables and T&P's.
Above 25MM to 50MM NB | 4 | Nos | 18,500 ₹74,000 Lowest | 19,000 ₹76,000 |
| 2.30 | Arresting of steam leaks in Flange and Bonnet joints by On Line Sealing Method in the following sizes valves including consumables and T&P's.
Above 50MM to 100MM NB | 4 | Nos | 31,500 ₹1,26,000 Lowest | 32,000 ₹1,28,000 |
| 2.40 | Arresting of steam leaks in Flange and Bonnet joints by On Line Sealing Method in the following sizes valves including consumables and T&P's.
Above 100MM to 150MM NB | 4 | Nos | 43,600 ₹1,74,400 Lowest | 44,000 ₹1,76,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹19,000
Closing Date
25 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI Circle AMC 26 27 TM Dn Unit I II III Turbine its Auxiliaries On line arresting of steam feed water leaks in glands flanges and bonnet of turbine and feed water system connected valves and pipe lines by ON LINE LEAK ARRESTING METHOD
2026_EB_661288_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 298 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
365 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹19,000
Yes
29 Jun 2026
19 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
25 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | Attending Steam/Feed water leak at high pressure and temperature in Turbine and feed water system and its connected valves and its pipe lines. This work involves, Drilling holes, tapping and forming threads and fixing of Adaptors and injecting of Sealing chemical compound through the adaptors at high pressure than systems pressure and arresting the leak by ON LINE ARRESTING TECHNIQUE.
Arresting of steam leak in valve glands by On Line Leak Arresting Method in the following size valves including consumables and T&P's.
Upto 25MM NB | 8 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.2 | Arresting of steam leak in valve glands by On Line Leak Arresting Method in the following size valves including consumables and T&P's.
Above 25MM to 50MM NB | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.3 | Arresting of steam leak in valve glands by On Line Leak Arresting Method in the following size valves including consumables and T&P's.
Above 50MM to 100MM NB | 4 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.4 | Arresting of steam leak in valve glands by On Line Leak Arresting Method in the following size valves including consumables and T&P's.
Above 100MM to 150MM NB | 4 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.5 | Arresting of steam leak in valve glands by On Line Leak Arresting Method in the following size valves including consumables and T&P's.
Above 150MM to 200MM NB | 3 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.6 | Arresting of steam leak in valve glands by On Line Leak Arresting Method in the following size valves including consumables and T&P's.
Above 200MM to 300MM NB | 3 | Nos | - | - |
| 2.1 | Arresting of steam leaks in Flange and Bonnet joints by On Line Sealing Method in the following sizes valves including consumables and T&P's.
Upto 25MM NB | 4 | Nos | - | - |
| 2.2 | Arresting of steam leaks in Flange and Bonnet joints by On Line Sealing Method in the following sizes valves including consumables and T&P's.
Above 25MM to 50MM NB | 4 | Nos | 1 | ₹4 |
| 2.3 | Arresting of steam leaks in Flange and Bonnet joints by On Line Sealing Method in the following sizes valves including consumables and T&P's.
Above 50MM to 100MM NB | 4 | Nos | - | - |
| 2.4 | Arresting of steam leaks in Flange and Bonnet joints by On Line Sealing Method in the following sizes valves including consumables and T&P's.
Above 100MM to 150MM NB | 4 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
BOQ_793689.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].