Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.1 LAccepted-Finance VILL PO KARASA TEHSIL ROHRU DISTT SHIMLA HP | SHIMLA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 170009 | ₹5.1 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹5.3 LRejected-Finance ANDHRA POWER HOUSE DIVISION HPSEBL CHIRGAON 171208 | SHIMLA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 171208 | ₹5.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹5.5 LRejected-Finance VILLAGE ASTANDLI PO DOCHI TEHSIL JUBBAL DISTT SHIMLA H P | JUBBAL | SHIMLA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | ₹5.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Mohit Khimta L3 | RAJESH KUMAR L2 | Yashwant Singh L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Providing and laying damp proof membrane (DPM) of approved make using polyethylene/HDPE sheet of minimum 250 micron thickness over prepared surface, including surface cleaning, overlap joints, sealing with adhesive tape, complete in all respects as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge | 53.23 | Sqm. | 150 ₹7,984.5 | 130 ₹6,919.9 | 110 ₹5,855.3 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames wrought, framed and fixed in position of 2nd class deodar wood. with in all leads and lifts as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge. | 230.3 | Sqm. | 180 ₹41,454 Lowest | 200 ₹46,060 | 190 ₹43,757 |
| 3.00 | Providing and fixing of water proof kit ply of standard quality ISI marked and approved shade and color in wall lining including mitring at junctions, butt jointing and nails complete (Frame work for base to be measured and paid separately) - mm thick. | 60.33 | Sqm. | 2,200 ₹1,32,726 | 1,800 ₹1,08,594 Lowest | 2,000 ₹1,20,660 |
| 4.00 | Providing and fixing factory-made decorative louver panels of approved make, size (10 ft x 10 inch), in desired shade and finish, conforming to manufacturer's specifications, fixed on wood frame using approved clips, srews, and adhesive/sealant, including cutting, joint alignment, finishing and making good the surface, complete in all respects as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.(Non-Schedule Item - Market rate to be adopted) | 61.16 | Sqm. | 900 ₹55,044 Lowest | 1,000 ₹61,160 | 1,080 ₹66,052.8 |
| 5.00 | Supplying and fixing glass panes with putty and nails including removal of broken glass panes wherever necessary:- Plain Glass 8 mm thick | 6.1 | Sqm. | 2,500 ₹15,250 Lowest | 2,800 ₹17,080 | 2,550 ₹15,555 |
| 6.00 | Applying Birla white wall care putty over plaster surface after thoroughly brushing the surface free from mortar drops, dust, loose materials and other foreign matters sand papered smooth to give final matter finish to the surface complete. | 35.25 | Sqm. | 110 ₹3,877.5 Lowest | 130 ₹4,582.5 | 120 ₹4,230 |
| 7.00 | Finishing wall with water proofing cement paint on undecoracted wall (Two-coat) Asian Pains Royale Shine Paint for ceilling | 35.25 | Sqm. | 425 ₹14,981.25 Lowest | 450 ₹15,862.5 | 440 ₹15,510 |
| 8.00 | Providing and fixing 19mm thick factory-pressed BWP (Marine) Grade plywood (IS:710) for fabrication of tables, counters, cabinets, etc., including cutting, fixing with screws/adhesive, and finishing complete as per manufacturer's specifications and direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 59.9 | Sqm. | 3,100 ₹1,85,690 | 3,000 ₹1,79,700 | 2,500 ₹1,49,750 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Providing and fixing of standard quality teak wood ply lining with butt jointing and nails )Frame work and cover fillets to be measured and paid separately with in all leads and lifts. | 14.62 | Sqm. | 560 ₹8,187.2 Lowest | 610 ₹8,918.2 | 640 ₹9,356.8 |
| 10.00 | Providing and fixing 20mm thick teak wood beading/moulding on edges of plywood shelves/partitions, properly finished complete. | 25.62 | Rmt. | 100 ₹2,562 Lowest | 130 ₹3,330.6 | 110 ₹2,818.2 |
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,900
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Executive Engineer
JSV Division Jubbal
Stock storage under Jal Shakti Division Jubbal in Tehsil Jubbal Distt Shimla HP SH Repair and maintenance work in Divisional office Jubbal
2026_HPIPH_139972_5
JBL-SML-09-718
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
Jubbal
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹350
₹9,900
3 Sept 2026
25 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying damp proof membrane (DPM) of approved make using polyethylene/HDPE sheet of minimum 250 micron thickness over prepared surface, including surface cleaning, overlap joints, sealing with adhesive tape, complete in all respects as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge | 53.23 | Sqm. | 108.42 | ₹5,771.2 |
| 2 | Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames wrought, framed and fixed in position of 2nd class deodar wood. with in all leads and lifts as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge. | 230.3 | Sqm. | 185.67 | ₹42,759.8 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing of water proof kit ply of standard quality ISI marked and approved shade and color in wall lining including mitring at junctions, butt jointing and nails complete (Frame work for base to be measured and paid separately) - mm thick. | 60.33 | Sqm. | 1,903.29 | ₹1,14,825.49 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing factory-made decorative louver panels of approved make, size (10 ft x 10 inch), in desired shade and finish, conforming to manufacturer's specifications, fixed on wood frame using approved clips, srews, and adhesive/sealant, including cutting, joint alignment, finishing and making good the surface, complete in all respects as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.(Non-Schedule Item - Market rate to be adopted) | 61.16 | Sqm. | 1,042.95 | ₹63,786.82 |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing glass panes with putty and nails including removal of broken glass panes wherever necessary:- Plain Glass 8 mm thick | 6.1 | Sqm. | 2,521.44 | ₹15,380.78 |
| 6 | Applying Birla white wall care putty over plaster surface after thoroughly brushing the surface free from mortar drops, dust, loose materials and other foreign matters sand papered smooth to give final matter finish to the surface complete. | 35.25 | Sqm. | 111.49 | ₹3,930.02 |
| 7 | Finishing wall with water proofing cement paint on undecoracted wall (Two-coat) Asian Pains Royale Shine Paint for ceilling | 35.25 | Sqm. | 433.16 | ₹15,268.89 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing 19mm thick factory-pressed BWP (Marine) Grade plywood (IS:710) for fabrication of tables, counters, cabinets, etc., including cutting, fixing with screws/adhesive, and finishing complete as per manufacturer's specifications and direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | - | Sqm. | 2,392.58 | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing of standard quality teak wood ply lining with butt jointing and nails )Frame work and cover fillets to be measured and paid separately with in all leads and lifts. | 14.62 | Sqm. | 627.45 | ₹9,173.32 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing 20mm thick teak wood beading/moulding on edges of plywood shelves/partitions, properly finished complete. | 25.62 | Rmt. | 108.84 | ₹2,788.48 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.61 MB
BOQ_207491.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
f6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.16 MB
tc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.22 MB
f8.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].