Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.6 L
Closing Date
12 Oct 2026, 10:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RDSO
90 days
Expenditure
General
P2
1 condition
(i) The Railway reserves the right to order bulk quantity on the RDSO approved sources under UVAM ID 3100389002 . The status of approval of tenderer shall be reckoned as on the date of tender opening and not thereafter, unless it is a case of downgrading/removal/suspension/banning. (ii) If the tendering firm(s) has been placed as developmental source in vendor directory, then offers from these firms may be considered for developmental order upto maximum of 20% of the Net Procurable Qty. "Developmental Vendors" are only such vendors which are listed as developmental vendors on UVAM without any condition. (iii) Where there are not more than three Indian Suppliers categorized as Approved Vendor for a particular item, developmental vendors can be considered for placement of bulk order without any quantity restrictions. However, while considering such vendors, factors including past performance, capacity, delivery requirements, quantity under procurement, nature of item, outstanding order load etc. shall be considered in a transparent manner, subject to rates being reasonable. Quantity allocation among eligible vendors shall be based on pre decided tender criteria. Such orders shall be treated as bulk orders.
38 conditions
Have you read tender conditions?
Have you furnished the statement of deviations [preferably nil] in the relevant column if applicable? Any deviations quoted other than the deviations place provided in tender will not be considered and tender will be decided accordingly.
Have you attached any performance statements separately?
Have you attached valid UDYAM certificate if applicable to you?
Have you furnished Bank account details such as Name of the Bank and address, account no., MICR, IFSC code and type of account to facilitate EFT payment?
Purchase Preference is applicable as per para 22 of 'Tender Booklet SWR 16.10.2025 'enclosed.
Bidders should confirm following certificate for Compliance. (a) I have read the clause 32 of the conditions of SWR/MMD General Conditions Of Tenders For Supply Contract Dated: 06/10/2025 attached with the tender regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and on sub-contracting to contractors from such countries. (b) I certify that this bidder is not from such a country and will not subcontract any work to a contractor from such countries unless such contractor is registered with the Competent Authority. I also certify that this bidder will not offer any products/services of entity from such countries unless such entity is registered with the Competent Authority. (c) I hereby certify that this bidder fulfills all requirements in this regard and is eligible to be considered. (d) I hereby acknowledge that in the event of acceptance of my bid on above certificate and if the certificate is found to be false at any stage, the false certificate would be a ground for immediate termination of contract and further legal action in accordance with the Law. (Bidders confirming this certificate for Compliance shall select Yes in the Complied column. However, in case you do not confirm above certificate for Compliance, select NO in the complied column. In such cases you are required to submit the certificate for Compliance as per clause 32 of the conditions of SWR/MMD General Conditions Of Tenders For Supply Contract Dated: 06/10/2025 along-with their Bid/Offer.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 conditions
Firms are expected to quote for quantity not less than 50% of tendered quantity. Offers for a quantity less than 50% of tendered quantity will be considered unresponsive and will be summarily rejected.
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
5 locations across Karnataka · 7,164 Numbers total
Air brake hose coupling
38261184~SWR
38261184
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Karnataka
₹0
₹2.6 L
23 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
1 item · 7,164 Numbers total
Air brake hose coupling for Feed Pipe to RDSO Drg No. WD-81027-S-01 Alt.14 to RDSO Spe cn.02-ABR-02 Amendment No 4 of Sept-2016 Appex-F. Type of Stock: Freight Stock, ICF Coaches and LHB Coaches. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DSD-SBC, SWR | Karnataka | 395.00 Numbers |
| Diesel Stores Depot, HUBLI, SWR | Karnataka | 718.00 Numbers |
| Dy.CMM(GSD)HUBLI, SWR | Karnataka | 2801.00 Numbers |
| MGSD/AP, SWR | Karnataka | 2143.00 Numbers |
| SMM/DSD/KJM, SWR | Karnataka | 1107.00 Numbers |
| Total | 7,164 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5560246.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5560250.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5799066.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5762285.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5560253.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].