Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.9 L
EMD Value
₹15,842
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Director TMC
Engineering services, Ground Floor, Pushp Building (Old St. Jude Building), ACTREC
Modular table work for Clinical biostatistics Department 3rd floor Pushp Building at ACTREC
2026_TMC_923891_1
AU/ET-37/Modular Table Work/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
60 days
ACTREC, Kharghar
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹15,842
ACTREC,Kharghar
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 4 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Computer Table with all inner surface with 1mm thk approved laminateCOMPUTETR TABLEProviding making & supplying computer table made out fo 19mm commercial ply for table top, mounted on the vertical side fo 19mm commercial ply and cabinet made out of 19mm commercial ply for sides, shelves & shutters making concealed monitor arrangement by providing 8mm thick clea r glass on table top of required size with edge polish as shown in drawing drawer and ready made key board drawer with heavy sliding channels with powder coated handle for shutter,cable manager drawers all edges shall be lipped with 6mm thick T.W. lipping patti. All exposed faces should be 1.5mm thk laminate of approved colour and non laminated area should be french polished inclu. cost of other materials labor etc. as per drawing and as specified and directed by Engineer-In-Charge. | 90 | Rmt | - | - |
| 2 | Providing & making of fully drawer storage unit made up of 19mm thk. Commercial plywood with heavy duty sliding channel & with 6mm thick commercial plywood for back . 19mm plywood for top, bottom, front of shelves. Side of the drawer to be of 12mm thick & bottom to be as per the requirement. 1mm thick approved laminate to be fixed on exposed surfaces of unit. All faces to be laminated. Including items such as lock, hinges, tower bolt, handle to be of heavy duty & approved make only. | 25 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
BOQ_970863.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
AnnexureForm.xls
Additional Documents • 0.12 MB
TDET37.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.96 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .