Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹21.2 L
EMD Value
₹42,320
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm
OIC, Engineering, TMC on behalf of Director, TMC
Engineering Department, 6th floor, Service Block, TMH, Parel
Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract with onsite manpower for Fire Alarm and Public Address System for TMH other than HBB and PG Hostel Anushaktinagar
2026_TMC_924581_1
TMC/CMC/FA PAS/2026-27/15
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
365 days
TMH, Parel
As per tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹42,320
TMH, Parel
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 6 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CMC of Semi Addressable Fire Alarm and Public Address System at Main Building, Service Block,Annexe, GJB,TMH for 1 year | - | Month | 10 | - |
| 2 | Onsite Manpower(2 Technician for G shift) for maintenanace of FA PA system for 1 year | - | Month | 10 | - |
| 3 | Supplying, installation, testing & commissioning of conventional optical smoke detector with builtin LED and mounting base complete with all connections.(Preffed make-Apollo series 65) | - | Each | 10 | - |
| 4 | Supplying, installation, testing & commissioning of manual call boxes of MS construction in surface/recess with stainless steel chain
& hammer assembly complete with glass and push button. | - | Each | 10 | - |
| 5 | Supplying, installation, testing & commissioning response indicator on surface/recess MS box having two LEDs metallic cover complete
with all connections. | - | Each | 10 | - |
| 6 | Supplying, installation, testing & commissioning 12 watt power fire alarm sounder
with facility to make announcement, mounted in M.S. box (16 SWG)
with hinged cover plate & suitable for operation with amplifier i/c line
matching transformer etc. complete as required. | - | Each | 10 | - |
| 7 | Supplying & laying of 2x1.5 sqmm fire alarm armoured cable,
600/1000V rated with annealed copper conductor having XLPE
insulation, steel wire armouring & FRLS/HFFR outer sheath ,Colour- Red, with GI saddle on wall ,celing , above false ceiling,as per instructions of Engineering Incharge. | - | Rmt | 10 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.86 MB
techdocumentchecklist.xls
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
BOQ_971577.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
scopeofwork.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.20 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].