Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹24.8 LAccepted-AOC HOUSE NO 345 SHREE RAM ELECTRICALS SONIPAT ROAD LAWANSPUR SONIPAT HARYANA 131021 UDYAM HR 18 0041413 | SONIPAT | HARYANA | 131021 | ₹24.8 L Quoted ₹21.0 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC Work Awarded to L1 bidder. |
| 2 | L-2₹21.0 LRejected-AOC 4C 1 KESHAR VIHAR NEAR NSF INTER COLLEGE BALAJI PURAM SHAHGANJ AGRA 282010 | AGRA | UTTAR PRADESH | 282010 | ₹21.0 L | L-2 | Rejected-AOC L-2 BIDEER |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical PANCHSHEEL NAGAR PANDRA MEHAL RANCHI | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified due to Non-compliance of Confirmatory Documents. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R.K.SINGH & CO. L2 | SHREE RAM ELECTRICALS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Job1. Daily assistance in electrical jobs/ break down with checking of power supply, OH line and lighting works etc on as and when required basis with valid electrical licence. (3 Person in a day , i.e Rs 3708.11/3 = Rs 1236 /- person ) | 365 | Days | 3,456.71 ₹12,61,700.14 | 3,380 ₹12,33,700 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Job2. Daily assistance in electrical jobs/ break down with checking of power supply, OH line and lighting works etc on as and when required basis with valid electrical licence. (2 Person in a day , i.e Rs 2472.00 /2 = Rs 1236 /- person ) | 365 | Days | 2,304.47 ₹8,41,132.29 Lowest | 2,370 ₹8,65,050 |
| 3.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - |
Tender Value
₹22.6 L
EMD Value
₹28,200
Closing Date
12 Mar 2026, 9:00 amClosed
Project Engineer (EnM), Ashok
Ashok OCP, Piparwar Area Chatra, Jharkhand-829201
Job1 Work Daily assistance of day to day electrical jobs break down etc in HT/LT line on as and when required basis for Ashok Mines for a period of 365 days (one year) under Ashok OCP Piparwar Area. Job.2 Daily assistance of day to day electrical
2026_CCL_355137_1
PO(AK)/PE(EnM)/e-NIT/25-26/48
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
365 days
Ashok OCP, Piparwar Area Chatra, Jharkhand-829201
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹28,200
14 May 2026
2 Mar 2026
13 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026 - 9 Mar 2026
Job1. Daily assistance in electrical jobs/ break down with checking of power supply, OH line and lighting works etc on as and when required basis with valid electrical licence. (3 Person in a day , i.e Rs 3708.11/3 = Rs 1236 /- person )
Job2. Daily assistance in electrical jobs/ break down with checking of power supply, OH line and lighting works etc on as and when required basis with valid electrical licence. (2 Person in a day , i.e Rs 2472.00 /2 = Rs 1236 /- person )
Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.50 MB
BOQ_367978.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].