Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.5 LAccepted-AOC JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | 831001 | ₹6.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical JAMSHEDPUR | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 251 TATA KANDRA MAIN ROAD ADITYAPUR SERAIKELLA KHARSAWAN JHARKHAND PIN 831013 | SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN | JHARKHAND | 831013 | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical GRUDWARA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹10.2 L
EMD Value
₹20,500
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
Installation Deep Drilled HAND PUMP of 10 Nos in West Constituency Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107763_23
Jnac/Epro-24/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
JAMSHEDPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹20,500
25 Apr 2026
13 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAHESH PRABHAKER Created Date/Time: 29-Dec-2025 03:12 PM Tender Title: Installation Deep Drilled HAND PUMP of 10 Nos in West Constituency Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107763_23
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: Installation Deep Drilled HAND PUMP, of 10Nos in West Constituency under J.N.A.C Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist.
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-24/25-26, Gr-83
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 GAYATRI ENGINEERING WORKS (GSTN-20AGWPD4627N1Z4) BID ID -694534 1024989.36 -26.17 756749.38 Seven Lakh Fifty Six Thousand Seven Hundred and Fourty Nine
2.00 M/S ASHUTOSH KUMAR PANDEY (GSTN-20BFVPP9598H1ZJ) BID ID -696244 1024989.36 -36.60 649843.03 Six Lakh Fourty Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Fourty Three
3.00 ED ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696293 1024989.36 -25.78 760746.84 Seven Lakh Sixty Thousand Seven Hundred and Fourty Six
4.00 JAI MAA DEVADI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696305 1024989.36 -35.00 666242.85 Six Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Two Hundred and Fourty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S ASHUTOSH KUMAR PANDEY(649843.03)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Installation Deep Drilled HAND PUMP of 10 Nos in West Constituency Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107763_23
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S ASHUTOSH KUMAR PANDEY (BID ID -696244) 649843.03 L1
2 JAI MAA DEVADI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -696305) 666242.85 L2
3 GAYATRI ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -694534) 756749.38 L3
4 ED ENTERPRISES (BID ID -696293) 760746.84 L4
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.43 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145549.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].