Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Finance₹43.8 LAccepted-AOC 27 JIBONKRISHNA PATH HENGRABARI KAMRUP ASSAM 781036 UDYAM AS 03 0024177 | KAMRUP METRO | ASSAM | 781036 | ₹43.8 L Quoted ₹1,517.60 | Finance | Accepted-AOC Accept |
| 2 | Finance₹43.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹43.8 L Quoted ₹75.04 | Finance | Accepted-AOC Accept |
| 3 | Finance₹43.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹43.8 L Quoted ₹2,700.88 | Finance | Accepted-AOC Accept |
| 4 | Finance₹43.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹43.8 L Quoted ₹4,578 | Finance | Accepted-AOC Accept |
| 5 | FinanceRejected-AOC 1 S S ROAD LAKHTOKIA GUWAHATI KAMRUP ASSAM 781001 | KAMRUP METRO | ASSAM | 781001 | - | Finance | Rejected-AOC Reject |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Asomi Enterprise L2 | HI-TECH PRINTING AND BINDING INDUSTRIES L3 | ASSAM (TRADE) AGENCIES CO L4 | ENAJORI ENTERPRISE L1 | Assam Paper mART L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Please refer the Annexure A of the Tender Document. Bidders must quote their rates as per the unit mentioned in the Annexure A of the Tender Document | ||||||||
| 1.01 | Maplitho Paper | 1,100 | Kg. | 75 ₹84 | 71 ₹79.52 Lowest | 72.76 ₹81.49 | 74.11 ₹83 | 5,05,920 ₹5,66,630.4 |
| 1.02 | Maplitho Paper | 700 | Kg. | 75 ₹84 | 71 ₹79.52 Lowest | 80 ₹89.6 | 78.57 ₹88 | 4,34,520 ₹4,86,662.4 |
| 1.03 | Executive Bond Paper (500 Sheets per packet) | 1,500 | Packet | 1,675 ₹1,876.96 | 1,409 ₹1,578.08 Lowest | 1,605 ₹1,797.6 | 1,607.14 ₹1,800 | 3,00,000 ₹3,36,000 |
| 1.04 | Art Paper | 3,300 | Kg. | 80 ₹89.6 Lowest | 85 ₹95.2 | 91 ₹101.92 | 94.64 ₹106 | 2,34,960 ₹2,63,155.2 |
| 1.05 | Art Paper | 3,300 | Kg. | 80 ₹89.6 Lowest | 83 ₹92.96 | 91 ₹101.92 | 81.25 ₹91 | 3,81,360 ₹4,27,123.2 |
| 1.06 | Art Paper | 1,760 | Kg. | 85 ₹95.02 | 83 ₹92.96 Lowest | 91 ₹101.92 | 86.61 ₹97 | 2,91,480 ₹3,26,457.6 |
| 1.07 | Art Paper | 1,100 | Kg. | 88 ₹98.56 | 83 ₹92.96 | 91 ₹101.92 | 81.25 ₹91 Lowest | 4,72,920 ₹5,29,670.4 |
| 1.08 | Kraft Paper | 550 | Kg. | 70 ₹78.4 | 54 ₹60.48 Lowest | 60 ₹67.2 | - | 3,28,600 ₹3,68,032 |
| 1.09 | Century Paper | 550 | Kg. | 90 ₹100.8 Lowest | 93 ₹104.16 | 92 ₹103.04 | 118.75 ₹133 | 2,89,536 ₹3,24,280.32 |
Tender Value
₹1.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.5 L
Closing Date
26 Aug 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
Director printing and Stationery
Directorate of Printing and Stationery assam guwahati 21
Supply of Paper
2025_IPRPS_46121_1
E-1355936
Open Tender
Supply of Materials
Supply
7 days
Directorate of Printing and Stationery
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3.5 L
Yes
Directorate of Printing and Stationery Assam guwah
4 May 2026
5 Aug 2025
26 Aug 2025
5 Aug 2025
26 Aug 2025
11 Aug 2025
11 Aug 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.29 MB
BOQ_73535.xls
BOQ • 0.66 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].