Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.4 LAccepted-Finance | 1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted | |
| 2 | 2₹3.8 L+₹32,647 (9.49%)Accepted-Finance 2ND FLOOR SHOP NO 29 C O DOON CO OP AGRI SOCIETY BAROTIWALA MAIN BAZAR BAROTIWALA BADDI SOLAN HIMACHAL PRADESH 174103 | SOLAN | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 174103 | 2 | Accepted-Finance Accepted | |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical H NO 281 PHASE III HOUSING BOARD BADDI TEHSIL BADDI DISTRICT SOLAN HP | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification | |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical HIMACHAL PRADESH HP | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | JALPA INFRA PVT. LTD. L2 | ABHINAV BUILDERS CONSTRUCTIONS AND INFRA DEVELOPERS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Outsourcing for deployment of labour skilled/Unskilled for smooth operation/running repair & Maintenance of Rising mains & distribbution system of various LWSS under JSv Section Patta as per the direction and to the entire satisfaction of Engineer in charge. for 12 months. | 1 | Job | 3,76,647 ₹3,76,647 | 3,44,000 ₹3,44,000 Lowest |
| 1.01Pumping Machinery | |||||
| 1.02Booster stage | |||||
| 1.03Main centrifugal stage at LWSS Kaintha Chadiyar :-75 HP (2 set) | |||||
| 1.04Main centrifugal stage at LWSS Kaunta :-40 HP (2 set) | |||||
| 1.05Full Time worker Pump Operator 2 nos for 12 months) | |||||
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹9,324
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Executive Engineer
Jal Shakti Division Baddi
(SH Deployment of Labour skilled/unskilled/Full Time for repair and maintenance of scheme ) (For 1 year) of LWSS Kaunta and LWSS Kaintha Chadiyar ).
2026_HPIPH_142656_1
NIT No. 18915-19015 Dt. 03-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
365 days
Baddi
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹350
₹9,324
28 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Outsourcing for deployment of labour skilled/Unskilled for smooth operation/running repair & Maintenance of Rising mains & distribbution system of various LWSS under JSv Section Patta as per the direction and to the entire satisfaction of Engineer in charge. for 12 months. | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 1.01 | Pumping Machinery | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Booster stage | - | - | - | - |
| 1.03 | Main centrifugal stage at LWSS Kaintha Chadiyar :-75 HP (2 set) | - | - | - | - |
| 1.04 | Main centrifugal stage at LWSS Kaunta :-40 HP (2 set) | - | - | - | - |
| 1.05 | Full Time worker Pump Operator 2 nos for 12 months) | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.54 MB
PWD6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.26 MB
PWD8.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.14 MB
TandC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.33 MB
BOQ_211953.xls
BOQ • 1.81 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .