Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹42.7 L
EMD Value
₹85,440
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE AF Adm Area Agra
GE (AF) Adm Area Agra UP 282008
PROVN OF IRON CAGING FOR PVC WATER TANK OF CERTAIN MD ACCN AT 4 WG UNDER GE (AF) ADM AREA AT AF STATION AGRA
2026_MES_786186_1
8000-2403/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE AF Adm Area Agra
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE AF Adm Area Agra
₹85,440
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for cement concrete (1:2:4) type B-1 using 20 mm graded machnically crushed stone agg. as in benching, coping, plinth course, bands stops etc incl necessary form works complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 4.82 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | S&F framed works such as grills gratings etc, with ends of bars shoulders and or reveted, or forged into spike framed guard bars barred iron doors ladders framed blusters, walk way railing , frame work of water tank and similar work con- forming Fe.290 Gde-E-165 making arrangement for hinges and locking arrangement complete all as specified and directed. | 12,540 | Kg | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for welded steel wire fabric n. exc. 4 kgs per Sqm fixed to steel members with welding or by screw complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 5,814 | Kg | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for preparation of new steel surfaces of any description over 10 cm width or girth and applying two coat of synthetic enamel paint including one coat of red oxide complete all as specified and directed. | 2,579.25 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | S&F butt hinges, medium weight, cold rolled mild steel, of size 100mm complete all as specified and directed. | 570 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
TenderT41.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.59 MB
BOQ_881108.xls
BOQ • 0.59 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .