Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | M/S TRIPTI MEDICAL AGENCY | 3 | ₹1.4 L |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | APPEXA PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 6 | ₹2,124 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 53 | - |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 53 | - |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 53 | - |
Tender Value
₹80.0 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
26 Jun 2026, 7:00 pmClosed
DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS
9400668
GEM/2026/B/7603867
Two Packet Bid
D IFA RE 12 Sevoflurane Bottle of 250 ml closed Fill System with Integrated Non removable Adapter,D
Darjeeling, West Bengal
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹40 L
₹40 L
80%
THE COMMANDNAT, 158 Base Hospital, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Commandant)
Exempted
Yes
29 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
26 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D IFA RE 12 Sevoflurane Bottle of 250 ml closed Fill System with Integrated Non removable Adapter | Sevoflurane Bottle of 250 ml closed Fill System with Integrated Non-removable Adapter | 36 | Bott | arnair | 30 |
| 2 | D IFA RE 12 Bupivacaine HCl 5 mg ml Inj 20ml vial | Bupivacaine HCl 5 mg/ml Inj, 20ml vial | 177 | Vial | arnair | 30 |
| 3 | D IFA RE 12 Peracetic Acid Bott of 810 gm | Peracetic Acid Bott of 810 gm | 30 | Bott | arnair | 30 |
| 4 | D IFA RE 12 Iso propanol 60 65 and Benzalkonium Chloride Skin Disinfectant 63gm 0 DOT 025 gm in 100 gm | Iso-propanol 60-65% and Benzalkonium Chloride Skin Disinfectant, 63gm/0.025 gm in 100 gm | 345 | Bott | arnair | 30 |
| 5 | D IFA RE 12 16 Dihydroxy 2 5 Dioxahexane Gluteraldeyde Benzylalkonium chl Alkyl Urea derivative 11 DOT 2gm 5 DOT 0gm 5gm 3gm in 100 gm | 1,6 Dihydroxy, 2-5 Dioxahexane, Gluteraldeyde Benzylalkonium chl, Alkyl Urea derivative, 11.2gm/5.0gm 5gm/3gm in 100 gm | 130 | Bott | arnair | 30 |
| 6 | D IFA RE 12 N Acetyl Cysteine 200 mg ml 5 ml Ampoule | N-Acetyl Cysteine 200 mg/ml, 5 ml Ampoule | 180 | Amp | arnair | 30 |
| 7 | D IFA RE 12 Zolmitriptan Nasal Spray 5mg 7 metered doses | Zolmitriptan Nasal Spray 5mg, 7 metered doses | 75 | Bott | arnair | 30 |
| 8 | D IFA RE 12 Divalproate 500 mg Tab | Divalproate 500 mg, Tab | 4,000 | No | arnair | 30 |
| 9 | D IFA RE 12 Sofosbuvir 400 mg Tab | Sofosbuvir 400 mg Tab | 90 | No | arnair | 30 |
| 10 | D IFA RE 12 Fosphenytoin 75 mg ml Inj 2ml ampoule | Fosphenytoin 75 mg/ml Inj, 2ml ampoule | 540 | Amp Vial | arnair | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9400668.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.95 MB
item_specification_pdf_2026-05-30-19-55-29_db381ce92b21c0d10efcf67c4a894b6b.pdf
BOQ • 0.37 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-05-30-19-55-29_989a29200783b787b3731b639e766602.csv
BOQ • 0.02 MB
1780152927.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
DOCUMENTS_17f8fb1d-8f6a-4ae7-b5a11780154395685_arnair.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.02 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].