Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance VILL P O SUBHASGANJ RAIGANJ DIST UTTAR DINAJPUR | RAIGANJ | UTTAR DINAJPUR | WEST BENGAL | 733134 | ₹3.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,863
Closing Date
3 Sept 2025, 5:50 pmClosed
Executive Officer
Raiganj Panchayat Samity Raiganj Uttar Dinajpur
Construction of Rest Room at the Makra Crematorium in Makra village under 08 no. Bahin G.P. in Raiganj Block.
2025_ZPHD_895113_1
195/EO/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AT Makra
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,200
₹6,863
Yes
29 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2025
6 Sept 2025
27 Aug 2025
3 Sept 2025
27 Aug 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Sharon Tamang Created Date/Time: 12-Sep-2025 11:28 AM Tender Title: 195/EO/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_895113_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer Raiganj Panchayat Samity, Raiganj, Uttar Dinajpur
Name of Work:Construction of Rest Room at the Makra Crematorium in Makra village under 08 no. Bahin G.P. in Raiganj Block
Contract No: NIT No. 195/EO/2025-26 SL No. 1
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S. UNIQUE 13 (GSTN-19APTPS3811H1ZD) BID ID -6893262 343141.00 -.05 342969.43 Three Lakh Fourty Two Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Nine
2.00 Invention Co. Op. Labour Cont. and Const. Soc. Ltd (GSTN-19AAAAI2065E1ZY) BID ID -6897424 343141.00 0.00 343141.00 Three Lakh Fourty Three Thousand One Hundred and Fourty One
3.00 MASCOT CO - OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOC. LTD (GSTN-19AAAAM4074H1ZJ) BID ID -6897521 343141.00 -.01 343106.69 Three Lakh Fourty Three Thousand One Hundred and Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S. UNIQUE 13(342969.43)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 195/EO/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_895113_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S. UNIQUE 13 (BID ID -6893262) 342969.43 L1
2 MASCOT CO - OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOC. LTD (BID ID -6897521) 343106.69 L2
3 Invention Co. Op. Labour Cont. and Const. Soc. Ltd (BID ID -6897424) 343141.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].